Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Madgaon

22056/Σ Hubballi Nizamuddin Rajdhani link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Nov 18 2015 (10:47AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 0
S     S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 MT    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-010.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m0120.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m0257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m0291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m02115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m02141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#7|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m12159.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m12174.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
6 intermediate stations-5:-4525.0
#9|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+012199.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+910:42+132m12245.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#11|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+1111:32+132m12295.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+2313:30+295m22435.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#13%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05-118:10+95m62714.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35-119:45+210m52779.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:25+122:28+33m12995.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+800:24+818m031125.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1406:50+1610m131652.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+8-032110.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site