Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Overnight journey from delhi to patiala. Currently no overnight train between delhi and patiala. Only two trains during day time are available between those two cities Easy Ticket availability. Enough buffer considering delhi bikaner express's punctuality. Even when fazilka intercity is missed there is another intercity within an hour. So easy pickings.

22057/Σ Delhi Patiala Daily overnight ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanna go home soon~  Nov 18 2015 (3:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+723:50+82m??166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1400:40+152m??2123.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+801:47+124m??2195.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+2902:23+302m??2245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3502:45+382m??2261.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+452m??2292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3304:30+345m??2356.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-405:05+315m??2356.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%--%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  05:23+605:25+62m??2373.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+805:40+82m??2388.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+805:54+82m??2401.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+906:12+92m??2420.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1106:45+112m??2451.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+182m??2478.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+1607:40+192m??2504.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+608:20+72m??2529.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+808:41+82m??2549.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+309:05+45m??2557.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m??2599.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+2409:59+242m??2620.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+242m??2632.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+2310:31+232m??2649.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??2666.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2683.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+2411:19+252m??2695.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34+2511:36+252m??2711.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+2611:53+262m??2729.042220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+1912:28+192m??2752.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#30/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  12:45+17-??2755.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site