Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Pnvl

22059/Σ Hubballi Nizamuddin Rajdhani link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 19 2015 (09:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 0
 M WT  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-010.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m0120.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m0257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m0291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m02115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m02141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#7!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m12159.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#8!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m12174.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 24m
160 intermediate stations04:1525.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4110m23199.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#10%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+552m13275.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+575m23435.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+405m63714.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m63777.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3100:24+3318m041123.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4210m141650.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+52-542109.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site