Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Pnvl

22059/Σ Hubballi Nizamuddin Rajdhani link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Nov 19 2015 (09:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??120.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2160.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2174.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??2174.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#10%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??2250.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??2410.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??2688.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??2751.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??31097.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??31624.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+2-??32083.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site