Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2206/Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon/Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB  Jan 20 2012 (23:23)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1117:49+112m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1418:23+142m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1318:55+1222m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1419:13+152m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJ•Phalodi Junction (3 PFs)•  20:02+820:07+115m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2120:35+242m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+302m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+312m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3221:47+322m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3522:37+350m01297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2423:15+3135m01299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3523:23+352m01301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4800:19+482m02382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+515m02402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5001:28+503m02446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+562m02490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+172m02519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:02+142m02555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1904:18+182m02573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2405:00+2310m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m02615.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+3205:51+322m22671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3606:16+392m02699.058283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+4006:31+402m12712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+4406:42+442m02724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+4706:57+502m12741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+5107:17+513m02760.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m12787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+592m02795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0008:03+1:012m02820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3309:15+1525m72835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+362m02856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+4009:53+402m02876.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+3910:07+392m02886.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+4210:23+412m12900.028221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+4010:33+412m02903.029219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+3810:55+382m02913.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+41-02917.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+3:2492917.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:5217:53+4:205m021357.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3:5222:00+3:5410m021704.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:2902:45+4:565m032109.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+4:23-932367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site