Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22061/Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin- Udupi- Mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Nov 20 2015 (12:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3015:30+2810m??1458.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:56528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:26+1322:36+2410m??1986.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11+2600:13+272m??21115.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:57216.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+303:15+45m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+295m??21394.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+175m??21673.088132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:35139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:50+4710:52+522m??21812.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#9%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:36+4811:38+512m??21862.03823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+16-??21909.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger/56641
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:01??21909.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  13:17+1:0113:18+1:061m??21925.03041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#13%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:51+5113:52+511m??21942.0315mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  14:11+4414:12+451m??21952.03427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#15%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  14:29+3814:30+401m??21961.0176mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:57+2514:58+331m??21969.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  15:11+3615:12+391m??21983.0727mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:24+4115:25+461m??21997.04419mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:36+4115:37+471m??22005.08814mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:50+5115:51+541m??22024.04422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:11+511m??22038.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  16:27+5016:28+521m??22056.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:37+5516:38+581m??22064.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??22073.02714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:00+4917:01+511m??22079.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  17:11+5017:12+531m??22086.04318mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:23+2417:24+241m??22094.03210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:35+4517:36+461m??22100.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:54+4017:55+401m??22114.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:10+3718:11+371m??22128.07814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  18:23+3918:24+401m??22143.06123mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:40+3818:41+381m??22160.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??22169.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  19:01+3919:02+391m??22176.06121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  19:11+3219:12+331m??22185.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  19:21+3719:22+371m??22192.06119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  19:31+4319:32+441m??22202.01122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  19:54+2419:55+271m??22206.0399mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#39%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  20:20+2520:25+315m??22222.01324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site