Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest bi-weekly connection between cities in Punjab with Bangalore

22063/Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR SUPERFAST WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hareesh Mangalam  Nov 21 2015 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
#1. 14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2821 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express/14012
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (2 PFs)»  -22:10+0110.059300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  22:31+522:33+52m0121.036244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-723:02+00m3138.036239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:10+623:35+825m0143.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:43-723:45+02m3148.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2100:01+212m1164.040243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2001:05+2210m32100.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+2810m62214.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 18m
39 intermediate stations01:00198.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:0204:20+2:0110m23412.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1905:47+2:212m23521.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2:3308:10+2:3420m83611.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2:4408:45+2:3615m43618.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10404.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+4:2415:05+4:2610m331022.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3:5319:25+3:535m131314.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10398.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4:0801:40+4:155m041712.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:50+5:015m041896.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+4:2709:35+4:2230m042134.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)10:24+4:5010:25+5:231m042181.043552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4:1911:20+4:2915m342210.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3:5116:45+3:565m142489.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#21|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4:1618:50+4:172m142627.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4721:40+3:482m242749.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3:4022:35+3:4710m342769.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4:0200:57+4:052m152912.076597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08161.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+6:1803:10+6:135m053073.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0104:45+4:012m153169.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+3:52-353233.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site