Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest bi-weekly connection between cities in Punjab with Bangalore

22063/Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR SUPERFAST WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hareesh Mangalam*^~  Nov 21 2015 (4:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2821 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express/14012
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (2 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.059300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  22:31+122:33+42m??121.036244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-123:02+10m??138.036239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:10+223:35+525m??143.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:43-123:45+12m??148.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+1300:01+142m??164.040243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+701:05+1010m??2100.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:10+510m??2214.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5004:20+4910m??2214.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:47+582m??2323.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:0208:10+1:0120m??2413.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:0208:45+5415m??2420.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10404.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1:2915:05+1:3110m??2824.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:255m??21116.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10398.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:40+1:055m??31514.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:325m??31698.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15239.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+1:4209:35+1:3530m??31937.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+5411:20+1:0415m??32012.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3116:45+445m??32291.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+1:012m??32429.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+482m??32551.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3422:35+3910m??32571.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5100:57+562m??42715.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3803:10+335m??42875.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+5204:45+522m??42971.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+36-??43035.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site