Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Unreserved Evening Train

22067/Σ Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Unreserved Class Evening ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  Nov 25 2015 (2:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 247 km  1 xfers
#1. 52943/Gandhigram Botad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ BTDF/Botad MG  Buffer: 5m
#2. 59227/Botad Bhavnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhigram/GG
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gandhigram and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhigram Botad MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52943
#1|--|GG»Gandhigram (1 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.04553mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|VTPVastrapur  18:03+018:04+01m??16.04849mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3|--|SEJSarkhej  18:09+418:10+61m??110.05443mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#4|--|VLABavla  18:35+1018:36+101m??132.05828mWRBavla, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|DOKDholka (1 PFs)  18:50+1218:52+122m??146.05923mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6|--|KTGDKoth Gangad  19:10+1419:11+141m??164.04417mWRKoth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|--|AEJArnej  19:20-19:21-1m??170.04115mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi  19:29+1619:30+161m??176.05712mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|DCKDhandhuka  20:04+1820:06+172m??1108.05723mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|BNHBhimnath  20:24+1720:25+171m??1125.03422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#11|--|JILJalila Road  20:38+1620:39+161m??1133.04342mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#12|--|BTDF•Botad MG•  21:10+12-??1155.0-96mWRBotad, Gujarat
Botad Bhavnagar Passenger (UnReserved)/59227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|BTD»Botad Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+25??1155.06697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14|--|LTDLathidad  21:25+2821:26+281m??1166.06268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|NGANingala  21:33+2921:34+291m??1173.06756mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|ALMRAlampur  21:41+3021:42+301m??1181.05659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|UJUjalvav  21:49+3021:50+311m??1188.06264mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:01+301m??1198.03737mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19|--|SOASanosra (2 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+231m??1209.04735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  22:33+1722:34+171m??1219.05638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  22:42+1422:43+141m??1227.05343mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  22:55+1522:56+141m??1237.04326mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+151m??1245.0917mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#24|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  23:25+4-??1247.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site