Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVC to GG Passenger unreserved chain

22068/Σ Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  Nov 25 2015 (2:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 247 km  1 xfers
#1. 59228/Bhavnagar-Botad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ BTD/Botad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 52942/Botad Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 155 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhigram/GG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhigram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar-Botad Passenger (UnReserved)/59228
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.02811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  05:06+305:07+31m??13.04817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  05:16+505:17+61m??110.04926mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  05:30+705:31+71m??120.05043mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  05:40+705:41+71m??128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|SOASanosra (2 PFs)  05:50+705:51+71m??138.07435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+806:01+81m??149.06237mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|UJUjalvav  06:11+906:12+91m??160.05664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|ALMRAlampur  06:19+1006:20+101m??166.06759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10|--|NGANingala  06:27+1006:28+101m??174.05456mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|LTDLathidad  06:36+1006:37+141m??181.02968mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#12|--|BTD•Botad Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+2-??192.0-97mWRBotad, Gujarat
Botad Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52942
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|BTDF»Botad MG»  -07:10+2??192.06196mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14|--|JILJalila Road (2 PFs)  07:32+607:33+61m??1114.03442mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15|--|BNHBhimnath (2 PFs)  07:46+907:47+91m??1122.05422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|DCKDhandhuka  08:06+1208:08+122m??1139.05423mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#17|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi  08:44+1508:45+161m??1171.03712mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|AEJArnej  08:54-08:55-1m??1177.04015mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19|--|KTGDKoth Gangad  09:05+1409:06+141m??1183.05317mWRKoth, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20|--|DOKDholka (1 PFs)  09:26+1509:28+142m??1201.05423mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|VLABavla  09:43+1409:44+151m??1215.05628mWRBavla, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22|--|SEJSarkhej  10:08+1410:09+141m??1237.03043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23|--|VTPVastrapur  10:17-10:18-1m??1241.01149mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#24|--|GG•Gandhigram (1 PFs)•  10:50+0-??1247.0-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site