Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Madgaon/Mumbai Chandigarh Fast Connectivity

22070/Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHANDIGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 25 2015 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SM     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+262m??146.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+242m??196.07422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3313:30+355m??1236.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+518:10+135m??1514.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+419:45+410m??1579.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:25+722:28+73m??1795.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1200:24+1318m??2925.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:50+2510m??21452.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+5-??21910.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+1??21910.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+614:53+62m??21914.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+142m??21955.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+716:13+82m??22000.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+816:40+82m??22034.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+317:11+52m??22067.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-218:20+413m??22109.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:15+710m??22154.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1219:26+122m??22165.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m??22223.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??22251.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??22259.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+35m??22279.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#24/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+2-??22295.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site