Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Madgaon/Mumbai Chandigarh Fast Connectivity

22070/Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHANDIGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 25 2015 (4:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SM     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT    
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+1010:42+142m1146.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#3|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+1311:32+142m1196.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+285m21236.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05-118:10+85m61515.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35-119:45+210m51580.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:25+222:28+33m11796.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+900:24+918m02926.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1506:50+1810m121453.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+9-021911.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+21021911.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m121915.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m321955.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+92m322001.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+102m222035.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m122068.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+613m622110.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:15+610m122155.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+102m122166.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m122224.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m122252.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m122259.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+25m222280.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#24/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-122296.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site