Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Madgaon/Mumbai Chandigarh Fast Connectivity

22070/Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHANDIGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 25 2015 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2294 km  1 xfers
#1. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 40m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SM     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#2%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:52+1711:54+212m??146.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+182m??196.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:31140.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+2615:20+295m??1236.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+120:45+145m??1514.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+622:35+75m??1577.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:55+202:00+35m??2793.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:37130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1116m??2923.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1810m??21450.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+5-??21909.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31909.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+814:53+82m??31913.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??31953.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+916:13+102m??31999.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+112m??32033.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??32066.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+118:20+613m??32108.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1110m??32153.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:26+162m??32164.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1420:25+143m??32222.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+152m??32250.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??32258.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+721:40+75m??32278.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#24/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+6-??32294.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.