Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GAO-JAMMU Connecting To Tourist Destination States

22071/Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAMMU TAWI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 25 2015 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SM     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+272m??146.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+2211:32+232m??196.07422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3113:30+335m??1236.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+618:10+145m??1514.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+419:45+510m??1579.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#7/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  22:25+822:28+83m??1795.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1300:24+1418m??2925.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:50+2410m??21452.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+6-??21910.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21910.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??22109.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??22223.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+335m??22275.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+275m??32387.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??32487.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m??32540.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#18/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+2-??32564.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site