Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain to reach Hyderabad directly from Araku

22074/Σ Anantagiri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ⋆7007⋆ Godavari Express ⋆7008⋆~  Nov 26 2015 (21:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 58502/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kirandul/KRDL
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kirandul and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger/58502
#1%==%KRDL»Kirandul (1 PFs)»  -06:45+1110.040631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  06:58+607:00+82m019.034608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#3%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  07:18+1407:19+171m0119.039521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  07:38+2207:39+241m0131.044434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  07:56+2807:57+301m0143.044362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  08:07+3008:08+321m0151.047408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  08:22+3408:23+361m0162.041464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  08:36+3908:37+401m0171.048527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#9%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  08:52+4308:53+491m0183.045576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  09:10+5509:11+591m0196.045656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  09:23+1:0209:24+1:041m01105.039702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  09:41+1:0509:42+1:081m01116.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:01+1:071m01127.035578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:11+1:091m01133.055557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:21+1:101m01141.044561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:38+1:065m11150.043569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  10:47+1:0610:48+1:081m01156.059562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  10:56+1:0910:57+1:111m01164.054562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  11:08+1:1111:09+1:131m01174.051549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:18+1:1311:19+1:161m01182.055552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:32+1:1611:33+1:181m01193.026592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  11:41+1:2011:42+1:231m01197.054595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  11:51+1:2411:52+1:281m01205.042559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2312:10+1:275m11214.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  12:26+1:2412:27+1:251m01221.038621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/--/MVG•Maligura (1 PFs)•  12:38+1:2612:39+1:281m01228.037663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  12:57+1:3012:58+1:321m01239.046768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:11+1:371m01248.014834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#29/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2713:50+1:3210m01255.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30 SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  14:04+1:3114:05+1:321m01266.040905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31 PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  14:17+1:3414:18+1:351m01274.047910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:35+1:391m01287.046880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#33/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  14:50+1:3914:51+1:391m01298.044886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  15:05+1:3815:06+1:401m01308.041878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  15:20+1:3915:21+1:401m01318.037867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#36/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  15:41+1:4415:42+1:461m01330.026909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#37/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:10+1:465m11340.044928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  16:26+1:4916:27+1:521m11352.0261007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#39/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  16:47+1:5516:48+1:561m01361.023892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#40/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  17:15+1:4917:20+1:545m11371.033726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  17:35+1:5617:36+1:581m01379.028604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#42/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  18:40+2:0318:41+2:051m01409.027157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#43/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  18:57+2:0019:00+2:013m01417.074103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/--/LVKLakkavarapukota (1 PFs)  19:09+1:5819:10+2:001m01428.03659mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  19:20+2:0619:23+2:103m01434.04675mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/--/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1319:37+2:212m01443.06656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1919:47+2:232m01452.05030mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+1:162m11461.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#49/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m01464.0719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+2:29-51469.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 21m
161 intermediate stations21:100.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3020m32469.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m32619.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+522m13669.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:09+1:001m33712.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#55/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:081m33759.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2315m03819.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#57/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+445m13851.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#58%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+501m03925.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+4306:11+431m03985.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#60%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+4406:41+451m031022.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#61%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+4107:20+421m031057.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#62/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+13-231132.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site