Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain to reach Hyderabad directly from Araku

22074/Σ Anantagiri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by byteshortintlongfloatdoublebooleanchar~  Nov 26 2015 (9:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 58502/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kirandul/KRDL
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Kirandul and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger/58502
#1%==%KRDL»Kirandul (1 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.040631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  06:58+906:59+131m??19.036608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#3%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  07:16+1607:17+201m??119.041521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  07:35+2807:36+301m??131.047434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  07:52+3407:53+361m??143.040362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+381m??151.044408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  08:20+4208:21+431m??162.041464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+501m??171.045527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#9%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  08:51+5408:52+1:011m??183.048576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:09+1:061m??196.042656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  09:22+1:0709:23+1:111m??1105.039702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:41+1:161m??1116.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:1310:00+1:151m??1127.035578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  10:09+1:1610:10+1:161m??1133.055557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  10:19+1:2710:20+1:181m??1141.041561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:38+1:125m??1150.039569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:49+1:111m??1156.059562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1310:58+1:141m??1164.054562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  11:09+1:1411:10+1:161m??1174.051549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:19+1:1711:20+1:201m??1182.055552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:34+1:231m??1193.026592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  11:42+1:2511:43+1:261m??1197.049595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  11:53+1:2611:54+1:271m??1205.036559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  12:09+1:2112:10+1:251m??1214.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  12:26+1:2012:27+1:231m??1221.041621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/--/MVG•Maligura (1 PFs)•  12:37+1:2612:38+1:311m??1228.037663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  12:56+1:3312:57+1:361m??1239.040768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:11+1:3613:12+1:401m??1248.018834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3113:45+1:3410m??1255.037881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  14:03+1:3614:04+1:371m??1266.039905mECoRSuku, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  14:16+1:4114:17+1:421m??1274.045911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  14:34+1:4214:35+1:431m??1287.040880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#33/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  14:52+1:4114:53+1:421m??1298.036886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  15:10+1:3715:11+1:381m??1308.040877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3715:27+1:381m??1318.039867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  15:46+1:4015:47+1:411m??1331.032910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  16:05+1:3916:10+1:405m??1340.046925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  16:26+1:4116:27+1:431m??1353.0271004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  16:46+1:4516:47+1:471m??1361.024891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#40/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  17:14+1:4117:15+1:451m??1372.032725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#41/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  17:31+1:4717:32+1:501m??1381.027606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#42/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  18:36+1:5518:37+1:581m??1410.024159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  18:55+1:5318:58+1:533m??1417.045103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#44/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  19:21+1:5619:22+1:581m??1434.02876mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#45/--/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  19:41+1:5819:42+2:061m??1443.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  19:52+2:0719:53+2:101m??1452.04230mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:06+1:3620:07+2:121m??1461.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??1464.0819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:01-??1469.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3420m??1469.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??1619.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??2669.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#53/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??2712.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#54/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:071m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2315m??2819.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+385m??2851.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#57%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+5305:35+541m??2925.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#58%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4806:34+491m??2985.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#59%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4907:06+511m??21023.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+5307:36+531m??21057.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#61/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+23-??21133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site