Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain to reach Hyderabad directly from Araku

22074/Σ Anantagiri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MTM missile is now superfast~  Nov 26 2015 (21:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
#1. 58502/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kirandul/KRDL
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Kirandul and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger/58502
#1%==%KRDL»Kirandul (1 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.040631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  06:58+906:59+141m??19.036608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#3%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  07:16+1707:17+241m??119.041521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  07:35+2807:36+321m??131.047434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  07:52+3507:53+371m??143.040362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  08:04+3708:05+391m??151.044408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  08:20+4308:21+441m??162.041464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  08:34+4608:35+511m??171.045527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#9%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  08:51+5408:52+1:001m??183.048576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:09+1:101m??196.042656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  09:22+1:1309:23+1:171m??1105.039702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  09:40+1:1809:41+1:221m??1116.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:251m??1127.035578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  10:09+1:2510:10+1:261m??1133.055557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  10:19+1:2710:20+1:271m??1141.041561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:2110:38+1:265m??1150.039569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2610:49+1:271m??1156.059562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  10:57+1:3010:58+1:311m??1164.054562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  11:09+1:3111:10+1:331m??1174.051549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:19+1:3411:20+1:401m??1182.055552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:33+1:3911:34+1:411m??1193.026592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  11:42+1:4211:43+1:441m??1197.049595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  11:53+1:4311:54+1:461m??1205.036559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  12:09+1:4112:10+1:471m??1214.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  12:26+1:4412:27+1:481m??1221.041621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/--/MVG•Maligura (1 PFs)•  12:37+1:4812:38+1:541m??1228.037663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  12:56+1:5612:57+1:591m??1239.040768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:11+2:0113:12+2:021m??1248.018834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1:5313:45+1:5510m??1255.037881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  14:03+1:5414:04+1:561m??1266.039905mECoRSuku, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  14:16+1:5614:17+1:581m??1274.044910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32|--|MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  14:34+1:5814:35+2:001m??1287.040880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#33|--|BHJABheja (1 PFs)  14:52+1:5914:53+2:001m??1298.036886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  15:10+1:5715:11+1:591m??1308.038878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35|--|DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  15:26+1:5915:27+2:021m??1318.039867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  15:46+2:0415:47+2:051m??1330.032909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  16:05+2:0316:10+2:035m??1340.044928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38|--|SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  16:26+2:0516:27+2:071m??1351.0271007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#39/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  16:46+2:1016:47+2:131m??1360.023892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#40|--|BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  17:14+2:0617:15+2:121m??1370.031726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#41|--|CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  17:31+2:1317:32+2:181m??1379.024604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0425.0
#42|--|BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  18:36+2:2618:37+2:281m??1404.024157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  18:55+2:2218:58+2:223m??1411.044103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#44|--|MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  19:21+2:2519:22+2:271m??1428.02875mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#45/--/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  19:41+2:2719:42+2:341m??1437.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  19:52+2:3219:53+2:371m??1446.04230mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:06+1:3020:07+1:311m??1455.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  20:13+2:0120:14+2:011m??1459.0819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:364.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:32-??1463.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2621:30+2420m??1463.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+471m??1613.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4400:31+452m??2663.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#53/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5201:09+531m??2706.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#54/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5901:40+1:001m??2753.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1603:35+1715m??2813.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2904:30+305m??2845.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#57%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3805:35+381m??2919.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#58%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3106:34+321m??2979.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#59%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3307:06+341m??21017.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3907:36+391m??21051.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#61/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??21127.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site