Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Connection Better Favourable Timings And Buffer Directly Connecting To Tourist Destination States..VLNK-DR

22077/Σ Velankanni = Dadar Mumbai Exp Opeting Dally ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 27 2015 (19:29)
316
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1626 km  3 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 14h 45m
#3. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


3 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??1-1626.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1021:35+2:2510m??1-1616.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??1-1593.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??1-1570.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1-1554.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1-1534.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2-1517.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2-1478.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2-1474.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2-1432.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2-1394.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2-1364.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2-1329.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2-1298.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2-1273.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2-1273.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+809:25+115m??2-1131.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??2-1090.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??2-1056.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+131m??2-1005.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:05+121m??2-966.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+191m??2-898.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??2-850.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??2-821.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??2-769.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+331m??2-729.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+371m??2-700.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3617:30+361m??2-654.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??2-631.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+125m??2-592.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+151m??2-582.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??2-555.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??2-442.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2502:30+3610m??3-180.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+312m??3-116.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+351m??3-42.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+22-??30.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??30.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#39|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1021:35+2:2510m??310.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??333.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#41|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??356.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#42|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??372.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#43|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??392.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??4109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#45|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??4148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??4152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??4194.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??4232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??4262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??4297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??4328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#52/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??4353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??4353.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+809:25+115m??4495.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??4536.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#56/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??4570.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+131m??4621.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:05+121m??4660.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#59/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+191m??4728.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#60/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??4776.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??4805.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#62%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??4857.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+331m??4897.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+371m??4926.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#65/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3617:30+361m??4972.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#66/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??4995.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#67/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+125m??41034.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+151m??41044.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#69%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??41071.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#70|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??41184.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#71/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2502:30+3610m??51446.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#72/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+312m??51510.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#73/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+351m??51584.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#74/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+22-??51626.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site