Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer Gnt

22079/Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl Gdr Tpty weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 28 2015 (08:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1801 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1605:36+162m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2408:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1110m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+310m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+83m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1520:35+123m??1832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+112m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+155m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+623:55+105m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+4610m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4304:53+442m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??21325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??21335.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4606:32+481m??21372.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4607:00+482m??21405.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??21447.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+910:30+1110m??21520.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:19+341m??21630.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4512:46+451m??21667.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:21+471m??21706.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+411m??21759.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+145m??21801.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1120m??21801.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#29%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+818:10+132m??21838.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+121m??21860.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1918:56+191m??21880.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??21895.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+212m??21945.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??21973.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2721:15+271m??22061.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??22100.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2210m??22183.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+365m??32193.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+441m??32265.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+212m??32298.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+122m??32382.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+241m??32437.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??32503.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1510m??32562.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??32612.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+185m??32663.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??32719.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??32750.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32763.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??32796.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32851.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3113:25+325m??32867.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32928.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m??32945.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32953.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32962.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:191m??32975.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32982.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1616:00+1:161m??32996.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5316:55+553m??33023.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+1:0017:15+1:001m??33047.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+44-??33088.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site