Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer Gnt

22079/Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl Gdr Tpty weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 28 2015 (08:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1801 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2005:36+202m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2108:29+22m??1233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+120m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1110m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+314:35+910m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+252m??1597.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??1744.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1320:35+103m??1832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+721:20+82m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+135m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+723:55+115m??1999.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4310m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+362m??21299.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??21325.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+95m??21336.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+321m??21373.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3207:00+342m??21406.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1108:20+710m??21448.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1710:30+1510m??21520.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:19+301m??21630.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+3712:46+391m??21667.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+3713:21+371m??21706.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+261m??21759.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+315:50+85m??21801.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1220m??21801.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#29%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+122m??21827.049 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+101m??21849.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+161m??21869.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??21884.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1519:59+162m??21934.084 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??21962.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??22050.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??22089.063 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:55+1610m??22172.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??32182.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+321m??32254.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??32287.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+82m??32371.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??32426.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??32492.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??32551.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??32602.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??32652.056 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??32708.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??32739.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32752.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2611:55+253m??32785.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+412m??32839.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32856.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+453m??32916.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??32934.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+571m??32942.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0015:20+1:002m??32951.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:081m??32964.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0415:45+1:042m??32971.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:061m??32985.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4316:55+453m??33012.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+511m??33036.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+30-??33077.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.