Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer Gnt

22079/Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl Gdr Tpty weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 28 2015 (08:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+3??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1705:36+162m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+306:40+22m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1908:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+1510m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-314:35+410m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+113m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1120:35+113m??1832.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+821:20+92m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+225m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+165m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3010m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+362m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??21325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+165m??21335.072432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2806:32+281m??21373.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+1707:00+232m??21406.036458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1508:20+1510m??21448.033632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:1072.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30-110:40+3810m??21520.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4712:19+471m??21630.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:46+1:001m??21668.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5813:21+581m??21707.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4514:25+471m??21760.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1615:50+155m??21802.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:20+1020m??21802.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#29%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+318:10+72m??21839.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+101m??21861.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+161m??21881.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??21896.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1619:59+172m??21946.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+241m??21974.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??22062.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??22101.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2210m??22184.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+305m??32194.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+341m??32266.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+192m??32299.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+704:00+112m??32383.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??32438.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+305m??32503.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??32613.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??32664.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:50+255m??32719.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??32751.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??32764.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??32797.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32851.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??32868.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:38+523m??32928.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32946.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0315:10+1:041m??32954.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:082m??32963.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1015:30+1:111m??32976.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0715:45+1:072m??32983.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m??32997.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4116:55+443m??33024.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m??33048.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??33089.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site