Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2208/Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon/Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 20 2012 (11:26PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+701:55+1710m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1504:05+1:0450m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1604:41+1:223m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  05:44+5505:46+592m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+1:002m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+609:10+1110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2112:04+212m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+332m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+3313:30+2825m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+3610m??2783.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+4419:05+4910m??21014.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??21014.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??21208.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??31361.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??31566.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??31718.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??31765.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05265.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??32030.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site