Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will provide daily passenger train service to Gurgaon. You'll not have to wait more than 10 min at the transfer station ...

22080/Σ HSR-Delhi (Via Rewari) Daily Passenger ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by हिसार जंक्शन  Nov 28 2015 (7:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 54835/Hisar Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 54086/Rewari-Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)/54835
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.057213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  06:41+606:42+71m??111.035215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3%==%MAYRMayar (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??115.063216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  06:58+707:00+92m??123.043218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%AUNAurang Nagar (1 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??129.063216mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%JKZJitakheri (1 PFs)  07:14+907:16+112m??133.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  07:25+1207:27+142m??142.035215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8%==%SUISui (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??147.064216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+145m??160.050218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??166.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  08:10+1608:12+162m??174.044216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??180.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:31+152m??187.048218mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??194.059225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+142m??1101.051230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  09:00+1409:01+151m??1110.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KSI•Kosli (1 PFs)•  09:08+1509:10+152m??1115.051233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??1121.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19%==%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+182m??1125.061243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+191m??1134.013241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+3-??1143.0-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari-Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54086
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:25+1:00??1143.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??1150.038237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  10:40+1:2010:41+1:201m??1153.041236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  10:57+1:1910:58+1:211m??1164.046228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%JSKAJataula Samphka (1 PFs)  11:05+1:2311:06+1:221m??1170.033227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27%==%TNJRTaj Nagar (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??1173.044231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%==%PTPatli (3 PFs)  11:17+1:2211:18+1:231m??1176.055226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2111:28+1:221m??1184.045221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot (1 PFs)  11:36+1411:37+141m??1190.048214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1811:43+1:181m??1194.056219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2511:51+1:261m??1201.040220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??1204.034220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:04+1:251m??1208.010221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:29+1:152m??1211.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36%==%PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  12:42+1:2312:43+1:261m??1218.021223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#37/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:52+1:1912:53+1:251m??1221.06223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#38/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  13:35+1:09-??1225.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site