Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Trichy and Kalka

22082/Σ Trichy-Kalka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 6007 Bangalore Mail^~  Nov 29 2015 (14:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2853 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+151m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+192m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+231m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADT•Aduturai (2 PFs)•  11:09+2511:10+261m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4111:45+411m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+411m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4012:15+411m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4012:50+411m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+351m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+914:25+1010m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:25+221m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2516:45+261m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+3??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+621:32+82m??1539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2021:58+202m??1577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1694.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??2743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  00:12+3900:13+401m??2758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+441m??2801.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+602:05+810m??2832.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??2933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??21040.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+282m??21141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??21155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??21214.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1310m??21283.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m??21297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+231m??21383.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:00+171m??21416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:25+2110m??21492.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2713:31+291m??21578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+321m??21596.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3114:57+322m??21660.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3315:17+351m??21683.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3015:59+311m??21719.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2617:20+285m??21790.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??21808.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4218:47+432m??21875.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2519:30+2610m??21882.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??21935.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??21975.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+355m??22020.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+5623:40+5612m??22174.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1800:55+1:185m??32271.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2301:22+1:261m??32310.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m??32337.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:265m??32389.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2803:00+1:272m??32393.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:275m??32443.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2105:22+1:202m??32556.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??32577.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#59/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+1:1106:40+1:1010m??32584.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#60/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??32584.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+608:53+62m??32674.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+409:41+52m??32741.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+010:30+12m??32783.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+211:13+18m??32828.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#65/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+0-??32853.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site