Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Trichy and Kalka

22082/Σ Trichy-Kalka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Erode to get WAP7s very soon^~  Nov 29 2015 (14:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2853 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??150.06562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??189.07732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADT•Aduturai (2 PFs)•  11:09+2811:10+291m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+401m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+401m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+391m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3812:50+391m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+381m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+341m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1210m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+221m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+26??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+222m??1539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+3421:58+342m??1577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3723:25+372m??1694.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4800:02+481m??2743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  00:12+5200:13+521m??2758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4300:45+431m??2801.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2910m??2832.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3505:00+372m??21040.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??21141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4706:34+471m??21155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+392m??21214.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2708:55+2910m??21283.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+261m??21297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m??21383.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m??21416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4512:25+4610m??21492.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4013:31+411m??21578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+471m??21596.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4714:57+482m??21660.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+4715:17+481m??21683.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+4015:59+401m??21719.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4617:20+495m??21790.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??21808.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:47+1:082m??21875.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5019:30+5110m??21882.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:0120:09+1:012m??21935.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:40+1:082m??21975.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0521:30+1:095m??22020.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:2923:40+1:3012m??22174.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:5100:55+1:515m??32271.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0301:22+2:051m??32310.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:0601:53+2:092m??32337.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:1302:50+2:155m??32389.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:1903:00+2:192m??32393.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:2603:50+2:265m??32443.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:3405:22+2:342m??32556.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:3106:02+2:312m??32577.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#59/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+2:3106:40+2:3110m??32584.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#60/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+7??32584.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2108:53+212m??32674.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2009:41+202m??32741.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m??32783.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:13+148m??32828.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#65/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+13-??32853.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site