Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Trichy and Kalka

22082/Σ Trichy-Kalka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~  Nov 29 2015 (2:25PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2858 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+0510.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m2132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m1150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m1175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m1189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADT•Aduturai (2 PFs)•  11:09+2111:10+221m11101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+282m11120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m11134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m11140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m11157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m11196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m11200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m11223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m11243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m11280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m21310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m51346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+281m61376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+5-81401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+131401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m21539.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m21577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m11694.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m32743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  00:12+3000:13+301m32758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m42801.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m102832.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m22933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m221040.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m121141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m121155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m121214.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m521283.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m221297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m021383.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m321416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m121492.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m121578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m221596.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2014:57+202m221660.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2115:17+231m221683.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m121719.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m121789.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m121807.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+332m321875.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m321881.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+262m121934.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+302m021974.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+305m322020.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+4923:40+4912m422173.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0100:55+1:025m432270.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m232309.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0601:53+1:142m132336.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:50+1:125m232388.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1403:00+1:142m132392.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:50+1:175m232442.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m232555.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:062m332576.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#59/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:40+1:0410m432583.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
3 intermediate stations-6:-406.0
#60/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+2232589.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1408:53+142m332679.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m132746.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m132788.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:13+68m132833.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#65/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+7-332858.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site