Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the pilgrmage travellers to mumbai maharastra, nagore, etc from mumbai maharastra, northern Andra , souhtrn toursim first time from dadar to velankanni

22084/Σ Dadar - Velankkani Opting Dally Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 29 2015 (3:37PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1628 km  3 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ VLNK/Velankanni  Buffer: 12h 45m
#3. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK


3 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1-1628.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??1-1583.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??1-1509.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??2-1446.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??2-1183.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??2-1070.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??2-1044.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??2-1033.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??2-995.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??2-971.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??2-926.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??2-897.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2-856.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??2-804.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  11:33+3211:35+322m??2-776.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??2-727.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??2-660.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??2-621.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??2-569.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??2-536.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??2-495.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??2-427.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??2-364.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??2-353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??2-353.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??2-328.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??3-298.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??3-262.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??3-232.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??3-195.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#31|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??3-152.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??3-148.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??3-109.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??3-92.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??3-72.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??3-57.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#37|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??3-34.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3310m??3-10.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-6-??30.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??30.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??345.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??3119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??4182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??4445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??4558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??4584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??4595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??4633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??4657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??4702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??4731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??4772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??4824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  11:33+3211:35+322m??4852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??4901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??4968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??41007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??41059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??41092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??41133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#61/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??41201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??41264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#63/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??41275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??41275.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#65/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??41300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#66/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??51330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#67/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??51366.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??51396.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#69/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??51433.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#70|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??51476.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#71|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??51480.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#72|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??51519.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#73|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??51536.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#74|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??51556.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??51571.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??51594.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#77|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3310m??51618.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#78|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-6-??51628.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site