Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the pilgrmage travellers to mumbai maharastra, nagore, etc from mumbai maharastra, northern Andra , souhtrn toursim first time from dadar to velankanni

22084/Σ Dadar - Velankkani Opting Dally Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 29 2015 (15:37)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1628 km  3 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ VLNK/Velankanni  Buffer: 12h 45m
#3. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK


3 xfers. 13 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??1-1628.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??1-1586.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1-1511.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2-1448.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2-1185.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2-1072.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2-1046.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2-1035.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2-1022.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2-997.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2-973.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2-928.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??2-899.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2-858.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•11:00+1011:10+2110m??2-806.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??2-778.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??2-730.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??2-661.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??2-621.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??2-571.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??2-537.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??2-496.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??2-428.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??2-365.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??2-353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??2-353.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??2-328.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??3-297.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??3-262.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??3-232.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??3-194.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#32%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??3-152.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??3-148.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#34%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??3-109.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??3-92.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#36%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??3-72.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??3-57.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#38|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??3-34.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3010m??3-10.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#40|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-11-??30.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??30.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??342.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??3117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??4180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??4443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??4556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#47%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??4582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??4593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??4606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??4631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??4655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#52/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??4700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??4729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#54/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??4770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#55/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•11:00+1011:10+2110m??4822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#56/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??4850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#57/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??4898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??4967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#59/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??41007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#60/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??41057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??41091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??41132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#63/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??41200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#64/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??41263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#65/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??41275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#66/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??41275.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#67/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??41300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#68/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??51331.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#69/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??51366.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#70/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??51396.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#71/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??51434.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#72%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??51476.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#73%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??51480.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#74%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??51519.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??51536.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#76%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??51556.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??51571.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#78|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??51594.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#79|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3010m??51618.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#80|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-11-??51628.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.