Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the pilgrmage travellers to mumbai maharastra, nagore, etc from mumbai maharastra, northern Andra , souhtrn toursim first time from dadar to velankanni

22084/Σ Dadar - Velankkani Opting Dally Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 29 2015 (15:37)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1627 km  3 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ VLNK/Velankanni  Buffer: 12h 45m
#3. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK


3 xfers. 13 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1-1627.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??1-1585.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1-1510.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2-1447.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m??2-1184.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m??2-1071.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m??2-1045.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m??2-1035.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??2-996.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2-973.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2-927.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??2-898.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2-857.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•11:00+1511:10+2610m??2-805.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??2-777.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??2-729.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??2-660.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??2-621.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??2-570.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m??2-536.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m??2-495.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??2-427.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??2-364.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+12-??2-353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??2-353.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??2-328.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??3-298.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??3-262.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??3-232.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??3-195.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#31|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??3-152.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??3-148.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??3-109.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??3-92.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??3-72.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??3-57.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#37|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??3-34.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3110m??3-10.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-9-??30.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??30.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??342.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??3117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??4180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m??4443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m??4556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m??4582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m??4592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??4631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??4654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??4700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??4729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??4770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•11:00+1511:10+2610m??4822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??4850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??4898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??4967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??41006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??41057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m??41091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m??41132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#61/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??41200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??41263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#63/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+12-??41274.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express/16185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??41274.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#65/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??41299.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#66/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??51329.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#67/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??51365.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??51395.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#69/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??51432.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#70|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??51475.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#71|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??51479.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#72|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??51518.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#73|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??51535.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#74|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??51555.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??51570.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??51593.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#77|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:40+3110m??51617.097mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#78|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  07:45-9-??51627.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site