Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Connection Useful for Tamilnadu South End Part People and Orisa

22085/Σ Kanyakumari Tata Nagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Nov 30 2015 (13:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1525 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+55??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:035m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0209:40+1:075m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0410:15+1:071m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+1:1710:40+1:181m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:00+1:221m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:35+1:152m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5412:50+1:005m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:22+1:102m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:115m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4616:00+5320m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+5816:20+582m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+5817:05+591m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0217:55+1:022m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+1:015m??1581.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1:0119:55+1:012m??1649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+5920:35+1:002m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1:1021:05+1:102m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+4722:30+5225m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+5401:43+561m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1:0203:10+1:031m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:40+1:0710m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:2306:27+1:231m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  07:51+1:2807:53+1:292m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1:0212:00+1:0220m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#26/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+2??21525.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21533.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m??21586.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+819:49+82m??21656.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??21729.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2321:17+222m??21760.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+232m??21778.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+235m??21803.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+262m??21824.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+282m??21879.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+400:40+715m??31950.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+901:10+95m??31969.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+112m??31976.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+195m??31997.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#40/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3602:38+345m??32061.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3502:55+352m??32069.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#42%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:08+3304:10+332m??32134.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:10+295m??32184.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#44%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+4206:02+422m??32216.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#45%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??32240.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#46/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+3907:55+395m??32273.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#47/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??32328.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#48/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+4809:21+482m??32348.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#49/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32390.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site