Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Connection Useful for Tamilnadu South End Part People and Orisa

22085/Σ Kanyakumari Tata Nagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Nov 30 2015 (1:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1525 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+201m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+321m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+351m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+85m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:22+172m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+195m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-716:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+117:05+31m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+142m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+225m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+21m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+710m??21175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  07:51+3707:53+392m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+720m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#26/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??21525.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??21533.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+918:55+85m??21586.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+519:52+122m??21656.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+82m??21729.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1121:17+112m??21760.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+1221:33+122m??21778.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+922:03+125m??21803.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+922:21+141m??21824.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1323:06+152m??21879.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-1000:45-15m??31950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m??31969.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+001:22+11m??31976.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:50+55m??31997.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#40/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:34+322m??32061.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3502:51+342m??32069.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#42%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+2904:07+282m??32134.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+315m??32184.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#44%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+5305:47+532m??32216.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#45%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:49+421m??32240.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#46/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+472m??32273.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#47/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5408:53+561m??32328.045226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#48/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4709:21+481m??32348.030190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#49/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+21-??32390.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site