Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
99933 Bhagalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Duronto Express

22086/Σ 99933/�� Bhagalpur -SVDK Duronto Exp ��Chain ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Nov 30 2015 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 14h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15097
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+2:41??10.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+2:5000:16+2:511m??224.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1:3601:07+1:385m??253.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+1:4501:27+1:451m??275.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3202:50+2:315m??298.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:3605:00+2:3920m??2137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2:5806:00+2:585m??2188.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+2:0607:00+2:085m??2240.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2:1508:05+2:232m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:2308:17+2:242m??2300.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:3609:50+3:3015m??2354.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3:0310:40+3:035m??2415.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:1411:30+3:145m??2464.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1711:50+3:201m??2484.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+2:5114:05+2:5120m??2534.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:05+3:0115:10+3:015m??2597.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:5816:55+2:5415m??2686.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2:5319:50+2:5110m??2803.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+2:1022:25+2:112m??2968.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:2823:27+2:285m??21038.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:3701:08+3:398m??31129.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2:2403:12+2:242m??31269.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+3:4203:25+3:451m??31287.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:25+3:0410m??31322.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31352.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:2805:48+4:298m??31403.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461 - Buffer: 14h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1120:30+812m??31403.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+2210m??31517.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2123:12+215m??31569.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48111.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+175m??41680.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-203:10+910m??41780.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+202m??41833.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#33/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-9-??41857.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site