Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
99933 Bhagalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Duronto Express

22086/Σ 99933/�� Bhagalpur -SVDK Duronto Exp ��Chain ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by રાહુભ ßαηεяנεε™^~  Nov 30 2015 (3:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 14h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15097
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+1:33??10.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:15+3800:16+391m??224.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#3!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3601:07+385m??253.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+4301:27+441m??275.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#5|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2902:50+295m??298.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1605:00+1220m??2137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2188.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+4307:00+435m??2240.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4408:05+472m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+452m??2300.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5509:50+5015m??2354.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:40+1:105m??2415.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1111:30+1:115m??2464.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:50+1:141m??2484.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3514:05+3120m??2534.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:05+3315:10+335m??2597.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3216:55+2215m??2686.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+1910m??2803.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+4022:25+412m??2968.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:0123:27+1:025m??21038.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+5801:08+1:118m??31129.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:12+1:212m??31269.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3003:25+1:321m??31287.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3904:25+1:4210m??31322.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31352.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1305:48+2:158m??31403.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461 - Buffer: 14h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+912m??31403.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+3110m??31517.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:12+295m??31569.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??41681.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+1310m??41781.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??41834.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#33/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-7-??41858.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site