Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
39043/ ��Chennai- SVDK SF Express ��Chain ��Chain

22088/Σ �� Chennai-SVDK ��Chain(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Nov 30 2015 (23:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2836 km  2 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 45m
#2. 64051/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 16h 47m
#3. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+112:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+114:40+61m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+410m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1610m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+2910m??21481.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+385m??21773.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+5406:32+542m??21870.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:142m??21988.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+1:26-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU/64051 - Buffer: 13h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  00:09+1300:10+131m??32176.042210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  00:17+2400:18+241m??32181.024213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#13/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??32182.03215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:211.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  00:43+700:45+72m??32183.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations00:-450.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32183.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1120:30+812m??32382.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+2210m??32496.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2123:12+215m??32548.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+175m??42660.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-203:10+910m??42759.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+202m??42812.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#22/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-9-??42836.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site