Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
13533/ �� Sainagar Shirdi - SVDK (Bi-Weekly) ��Chain

22089/Σ �� Sainagar Shirdi- SVDK ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rahul banerjee  Dec 01 2015 (16:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1011:40+165m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1814:10+2210m??1267.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+918:55+145m??1574.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+335m??1666.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:38+1:1410m??2958.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+1:3201:57+1:335m??21055.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#8/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:0204:05+2:075m??21173.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+2:2304:55+2:282m??21227.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+2:3007:08+2:312m??21361.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+2:3707:50+2:3420m??21368.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21368.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1012m??21567.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??21681.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+325m??21733.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??31846.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#17/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1303:10+1910m??31945.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#18/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+292m??31998.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#19/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??32023.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site