Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link

2209/Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2012 (00:57)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 3702 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 36h 57m Distance: 1825 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+201m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+225m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2014:20+223m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-115:50+1010m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2510m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+225m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+242m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+901:25+195m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+331m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+491m??21017.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+1:015m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:132m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:012m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+552m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??21236.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1009:05+185m??21275.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:19+201m??21285.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2309:43+243m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4011:50+4310m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??21504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2315:10+375m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3710m??21687.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+301m??21751.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??21825.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??21825.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1921:45+252m??21892.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1122:25+182m??21907.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??21952.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+292m??21957.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m??32030.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??32098.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m??32190.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??32215.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??32269.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+125m??32338.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??32414.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??32446.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??32488.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+215m??32521.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32540.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+392m??32607.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3309:40+355m??32613.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??32667.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5110:50+512m??32706.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2312:05+255m??32752.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??32815.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??32880.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3814:30+4010m??32905.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5214:52+522m??32930.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5215:16+522m??32960.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+575m??33003.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1216:27+1:122m??33041.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:07+592m??33068.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:085m??33121.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m??33125.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??33175.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2519:15+1:252m??33216.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1420:26+1:142m??33288.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:1920:53+1:192m??33309.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#72/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2421:50+1:2235m??33316.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#73/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:07+1:282m??33320.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:3022:24+1:292m??33327.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3422:43+1:352m??33347.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#76/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3223:23+1:313m??33387.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#77%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2700:15+1:263m??43444.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#78%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:42+1:262m??43478.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#79%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2501:01+1:262m??43504.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2501:20+1:243m??43516.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:35+1:322m??43530.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3001:50+1:292m??43545.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#83%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2402:05+1:242m??43561.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#84%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1402:27+1:142m??43580.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#85!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5610m??43614.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1503:53+1:162m??43626.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#87|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:182m??43641.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1804:27+1:182m??43657.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#89|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1104:51+1:122m??43670.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#90|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+45-??43702.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site