Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link

2209/Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 21 2012 (12:57AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3703 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 36h 57m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+221m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??21237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m??21276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:40+1710m??21688.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21751.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m??21826.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m??21826.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+472m??21893.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+3622:25+405m??21908.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+4423:05+452m??21953.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??21958.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+4100:25+423m??32031.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??32099.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+542m??32191.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+5210m??32216.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m??32270.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+285m??32339.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+402m??32415.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+382m??32447.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+392m??32489.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+375m??32522.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??32540.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??32608.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4509:40+475m??32614.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+5910:19+592m??32668.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:50+1:042m??32707.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3812:05+405m??32753.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+592m??32816.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:0213:40+1:022m??32881.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+5614:30+5610m??32906.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0814:52+1:082m??32931.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:16+1:132m??32961.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:1516:00+1:145m??33004.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2616:27+1:272m??33042.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:07+1:232m??33069.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:295m??33122.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3518:05+1:342m??33126.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:3918:45+1:412m??33176.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m??33217.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:4220:26+1:422m??33289.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:4720:53+1:472m??33309.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#72/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:5121:50+1:5135m??33317.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#73/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m??33321.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:5722:24+1:562m??33328.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0622:43+2:062m??33348.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#76/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:23+2:023m??33388.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#77%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:1500:15+2:143m??43445.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#78%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:2000:42+2:202m??43479.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#79%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:1801:01+2:182m??43505.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2101:20+2:213m??43517.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m??43531.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0801:50+2:072m??43546.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#83%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:0902:05+2:102m??43563.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#84%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1202:27+2:122m??43581.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#85|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:5703:40+1:5610m??43615.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#86|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:1003:53+2:112m??43628.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#87|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:1504:08+2:162m??43642.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:1504:27+2:152m??43658.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#89|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:0904:51+2:102m??43671.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#90|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:45-??43703.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site