Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link

2209/Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2012 (00:57)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3756 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 36h 57m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S T  FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+91m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m221688.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m221751.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m721826.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 6m
60 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2720:40+2:275m431879.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:2321:45+2:292m331946.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:1922:25+2:245m131961.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2823:05+2:282m132006.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m232011.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:2100:25+2:223m242084.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:2201:12+2:222m142152.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m342244.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m642269.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m242323.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m242392.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m242468.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m242500.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m242542.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m242575.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m142593.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m142661.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m242667.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m142721.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m242760.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m242806.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m342869.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m242934.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m542959.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m242984.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m243014.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m243057.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m243095.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m143122.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m043175.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m143179.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m243229.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m143270.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m243342.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m543362.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#72/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:1321:50+4:0635m043370.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#73/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:2222:07+4:232m043374.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1822:24+4:172m043381.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:2422:43+4:242m043401.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#76/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:2423:23+4:243m043441.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#77%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:2400:15+4:233m053498.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#78%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:3200:42+4:322m053532.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#79%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:3201:01+4:322m153558.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3401:20+4:333m153570.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:0101:35+5:012m153584.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:0201:50+5:022m153599.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#83%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5502:05+4:552m153616.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#84%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2302:27+5:232m153634.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#85|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:40+4:1810m553668.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#86|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:3003:53+4:302m153681.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#87|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:3504:08+4:352m153695.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:3604:27+4:362m153711.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#89|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:3304:51+4:342m153724.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#90|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:15-153756.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site