Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link

2209/Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2012 (00:57)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 3709 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 36h 57m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+375m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1315:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+245m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+142m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+2310m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+235m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+242m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+255m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+411m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+591m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:20+1:055m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:172m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:102m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:012m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+542m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1109:05+195m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:19+211m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2309:43+243m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+3910m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:50+1:112m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3115:10+375m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3410m??21694.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+371m??21757.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:30+593m??21832.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1:1320:40+1:145m??21832.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1:1821:45+1:242m??21899.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1:1722:25+1:242m??21914.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??21959.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:232m??21964.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1:1900:25+1:213m??32037.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1:2201:12+1:222m??32105.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m??32197.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m??32222.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m??32276.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m??32345.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m??32421.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??32453.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m??32495.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m??32528.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m??32546.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m??32614.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m??32620.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:5810:19+1:582m??32674.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:0210:50+2:022m??32713.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:3612:05+1:385m??32759.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:50+2:012m??32822.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m??32887.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:5814:30+2:0110m??32912.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+2:1314:52+2:132m??32937.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+2:1615:16+2:162m??32967.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:2516:00+2:265m??33010.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:4616:27+2:462m??33048.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2617:07+2:292m??33075.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+2:3817:55+2:355m??33128.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:2618:05+2:262m??33132.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:3818:45+2:402m??33182.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:4619:15+2:462m??33223.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:3720:26+2:372m??33295.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:4120:53+2:412m??33315.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#72/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:4521:50+2:4435m??33323.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#73/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:5722:07+2:572m??33327.031221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:5222:24+2:522m??33334.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:5722:43+2:572m??33354.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#76/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5723:23+2:573m??33394.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#77%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:5500:15+2:543m??43451.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#78%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:5700:42+2:572m??43485.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#79%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+3:0101:01+3:012m??43511.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5701:20+2:563m??43523.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+3:0801:35+3:082m??43537.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+3:0901:50+3:092m??43552.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#83%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+3:1102:05+3:112m??43568.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#84%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:4802:27+2:482m??43587.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#85|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:3703:40+2:3510m??43621.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5003:53+2:512m??43633.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#87|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:5304:08+2:542m??43647.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#88|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??43664.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#89|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5004:51+2:512m??43677.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#90|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:20-??43709.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site