Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
32399/ SBC - SVDK SF Express ��Chain

22090/Σ �� SBC- SVDK SF Express ��Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ßanerjee™^~  Dec 01 2015 (9:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+272m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+431m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+455m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4202:50+422m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+305:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+81m??2587.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2217:20+2410m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-519:35+35m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+185m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1001:32+112m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1603:45+1712m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+255m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+255m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2407:37+262m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+152m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+8-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+4??32410.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??32609.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2022:15+3510m??32723.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:12+395m??32775.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+285m??42888.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#41/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1003:10+1610m??42987.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+222m??43040.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#43/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-3-??43065.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site