Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice Pleasant Journey......

22093/Σ Dehradun-Banglore (Yeswantpur)Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Dec 05 2015 (14:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-508:47+27m??152.061293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+709:30+82m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2010:50+130m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+362m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+422m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+3913:21+392m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+4514:35+3130m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3215:05+342m??1333.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1518:17+195m??1500.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+173m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3021:45+3210m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+4710m??21008.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+5204:48+511m??21185.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+1:1905:04+1:181m??21198.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3008:40+3215m??21397.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4509:41+452m??21474.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1612:00+2210m??21606.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+5913:52+592m??21748.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:560.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21748.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21841.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#22/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??31970.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??31979.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??32084.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??32160.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??32215.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32269.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#28/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32325.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32382.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32415.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32495.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32578.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32591.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.