Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice Pleasant Journey......

22093/Σ Dehradun-Banglore (Yeswantpur)Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Dec 05 2015 (14:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2601 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1747 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+15??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40+708:47+207m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+392m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+4310:50+3730m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+482m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5812:30+1:152m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:2313:21+1:232m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:4114:35+1:3630m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4715:05+1:482m??1333.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:3718:17+1:405m??1500.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2:0720:15+2:093m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:4321:45+2:4710m??1716.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:3301:50+3:3610m??21007.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+4:2204:48+4:211m??21185.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+4:3005:04+4:291m??21198.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21198.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3:4708:40+3:4415m??21396.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:4309:41+3:422m??21473.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:4112:00+3:4310m??21605.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:3413:52+3:332m??21747.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:560.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3420:50+3:342m??21747.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+3:0522:12+3:052m??21840.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#22/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2:0901:15+2:122m??31969.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2:2601:35+2:3810m??31978.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3:0403:09+3:062m??32084.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3:0604:31+3:052m??32159.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:5705:47+2:592m??32214.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:1507:05+2:425m??32268.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#28%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:3208:10+2:322m??32324.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2009:15+2:202m??32381.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:5910:20+2:025m??32414.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:2811:25+2:312m??32505.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:582m??32589.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:15-??32601.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site