Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily conncetion

22094/Σ raxaul tata daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Dec 06 2015 (11:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:53??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5410:13+3:572m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:5710:58+4:0523m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2511:20+4:285m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3011:45+4:322m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:3611:56+4:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:4312:10+4:392m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+4:2513:40+4:2820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1:4815:45+1:535m??1130.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  16:06+2:0616:08+2:072m??1155.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23+2:0816:25+2:102m??1169.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  16:36+2:1016:38+2:162m??1176.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5517:20+1:585m??1182.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29+2:0517:31+2:082m??1191.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0917:40+2:092m??1198.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49+2:0917:51+2:102m??1205.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09+2:1118:11+2:292m??1217.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#18/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43+2:1218:45+2:172m??1226.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30+2:0720:20+2:4550m??1233.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1253.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4821:09+3:492m??1263.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4:0321:35+4:005m??1279.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+4:0421:48+4:062m??1293.07065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+4:1422:02+4:162m??1307.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+4:1622:20+4:202m??1321.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+4:1622:55+4:285m??1333.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+4:3323:39+4:335m??1377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+4:4500:08+4:444m??2406.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+4:5600:48+4:552m??2462.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+4:3802:10+4:3430m??2488.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:5202:20+4:542m??2493.051133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+4:5103:00+4:522m??2525.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#33/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+4:3303:38+4:402m??2538.048217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:3104:15+4:305m??2564.076239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#35/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+4:3504:42+4:352m??2596.043286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+4:2805:15+4:302m??2618.047188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+3:4705:35+3:472m??2632.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#38/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2648.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:21-??2653.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site