Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily conncetion

22094/Σ raxaul tata daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Dec 06 2015 (11:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:00??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:0210:13+3:032m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:0310:58+3:1023m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+3:1511:20+3:165m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+3:1511:45+3:152m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+3:1911:56+3:202m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:3012:10+3:332m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+3:3613:40+3:3820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2:4815:45+2:515m??1130.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  16:06+3:0616:08+3:062m??1155.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0816:25+3:122m??1169.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  16:36+3:1116:38+3:172m??1176.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2:5717:20+3:005m??1182.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29+3:0917:31+3:152m??1191.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:122m??1198.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49+3:1617:51+3:172m??1205.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09+3:2218:11+3:382m??1217.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#18/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43+3:2218:45+3:332m??1226.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30+3:2320:20+3:4950m??1233.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1253.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07+4:4821:09+4:502m??1263.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:35+5:005m??1279.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+5:0721:48+5:072m??1286.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+5:1222:02+5:132m??1307.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+5:1722:20+5:192m??1321.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+5:1122:55+5:205m??1332.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+5:2923:39+5:305m??1377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+5:3000:08+5:294m??2406.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+5:4300:48+5:432m??2462.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+5:2502:10+5:2130m??2487.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+5:4202:20+5:432m??2492.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3803:00+5:392m??2525.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#33/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+5:2403:38+5:242m??2538.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:2004:15+5:205m??2564.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+5:2404:42+5:242m??2595.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#36/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+5:1605:15+5:172m??2618.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+5:0205:35+5:012m??2632.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#38/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2648.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#39/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:05-??2652.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site