Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Great connectivity to Kathgodam (KGM) from Mumbai with sufficient buffer time.

22095/Σ Mumbai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Dec 07 2015 (12:38AM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 29m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+322m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 29m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m??21401.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31438.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4415m??31542.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+405m??31569.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m??31596.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:09+1:062m??31614.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??31628.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+545m??31636.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#31|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+432m??31652.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#32|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??31658.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site