Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Great connectivity to Kathgodam (KGM) from Mumbai with sufficient buffer time.

22095/Σ Mumbai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Dec 07 2015 (00:38)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 29m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1410m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+52m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2540.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2905:31+292m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+907:20+920m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+42m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+152m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+2010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+205m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+182m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+232m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2114:34+221m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2615:04+281m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:20+75m??21244.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-218:06+52m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1519:53+162m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 29m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1123:20+112m??21401.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+392m??31438.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3401:50+3615m??31542.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3602:30+365m??31569.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5902:53+592m??31596.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0003:09+1:032m??31614.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5803:31+582m??31628.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4903:55+505m??31636.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#31|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+382m??31652.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#32|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+24-??31658.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site