Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight

22096/Σ PGT DG faster ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sriram Srinivasan  Dec 07 2015 (14:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 505 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+125m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+282m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+361m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4318:56+441m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+2819:30+303m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+351m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3020:35+305m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+332m??1218.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4121:53+423m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+395m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:00+325m??2404.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+275m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2703:25+3710m??2505.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+471m??2543.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+472m??2556.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+323m??2570.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+385m??2644.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??2666.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4306:50+431m??2685.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3607:25+375m??2706.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??2713.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+431m??2724.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+552m??2750.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+1:001m??2777.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:52+1:041m??2798.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+551m??2820.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4010:00+383m??2834.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2847.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??2858.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2864.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#33/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+1-??2865.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site