Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight

22097/Σ Palghat to dindigul chain via ED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sriram Srinivasan  Dec 07 2015 (2:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 505 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+135m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+401m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4818:56+491m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+343m??1142.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+401m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3820:35+395m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1219.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4921:53+493m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+385m??1349.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+235m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2504:25+5110m??2505.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+453m??2570.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+245m??2644.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??2706.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+392m??2750.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+452m??2777.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+512m??2798.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4110:35+421m??2834.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#23/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??2863.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site