Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Parli, Bidar

22098/Σ Purna Parli Yesvantpur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Dec 07 2015 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548
#1|==|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:30+13??10.053 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  07:44+1907:45+261m??112.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+361m??119.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+3608:05+392m??128.058411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??139.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+4208:23+471m??146.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??150.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+402m??163.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+4009:10+411m??177.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??182.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20+810:30+2810m??192.058 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??1115.029 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1120.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+3411:15+351m??1128.072 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1135.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+4011:30+401m??1144.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37+2111:38+211m??1151.095 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  11:41+4811:42+481m??1155.0138 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#19|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+5411:45+541m??1160.094646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??1165.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1168.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+5112:03+521m??1172.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??1176.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+551m??1188.0128646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:34+1:131m??1207.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0712:49+1:101m??1217.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki  13:20+5613:21+1:011m??1231.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+1:0313:38+1:071m??1246.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+5314:30+1:075m??1269.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#30|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??1269.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+121m??1301.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+619:55+3610m??1360.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+3320:40+331m??1402.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+171m??1435.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+281m??1448.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+5122:00+511m??1457.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+2222:45+222m??1484.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+282m??1510.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+3423:20+332m??1533.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:04+452m??2578.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??2607.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+1:025m??2700.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1204:40+132m??2801.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2892.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4605:55+471m??2916.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??2976.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+28-??2989.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site