Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Parli, Bidar

22098/Σ Purna Parli Yesvantpur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Dec 07 2015 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548
#1!==!PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:30+14??10.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  07:44+1707:45+231m??112.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  07:51+2607:52+301m??119.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+342m??128.058411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??139.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+451m??146.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??150.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+362m??163.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+401m??177.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??182.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20+810:30+2610m??192.058461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1115.029634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1120.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+3111:15+311m??1128.072635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1135.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+3611:30+371m??1144.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37+1011:38+101m??1151.095638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  11:41+4211:42+431m??1155.0138648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#19|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+4811:45+491m??1160.094646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??1165.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57+011:58+01m??1168.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+4712:03+491m??1172.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??1176.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+4812:24+501m??1188.0128646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+5912:34+1:011m??1207.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+5912:49+1:021m??1217.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki  13:20+4713:21+521m??1231.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+5013:38+551m??1246.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:30+515m??1269.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#30|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??1269.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??1301.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+2810m??1360.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2520:40+251m??1402.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-321:40+11m??1436.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+521:50+51m??1448.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+522:00+61m??1457.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1484.0102408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??1510.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+212m??1533.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2000:04+212m??2578.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+432m??2607.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+575m??2700.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+304:40+62m??2801.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??2892.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??2916.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??2976.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+19-??2989.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site