Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With this chain, you can have darshans at tirupati, mantralayam and shirdi at a stretch with sufficient time (one day at each spot) and break.. kindly rate this chain... i think one can avail telescopic fare under this chain...

22099/Σ MV-TPTY-MALM-SNSI shirdi weekly (WED) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by itzgopi  Dec 08 2015 (12:30AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2862 km  2 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 23m Distance: 402 km
xfer @ MALM/Mantralayam Road  Buffer: 20h 22m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1996 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+315:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-10-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+922:35+165m??1464.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1505.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+312m??1538.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+162m??2590.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+152m??2629.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+1102:20+122m??2696.031242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+203:55+72m??2745.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1904:35+395m??2773.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2825.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+582m??2866.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 20h 22m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??3866.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??3895.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??3964.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??31003.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??31039.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??31152.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??31231.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??31339.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??31423.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??31491.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??31535.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??31577.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??31737.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??31761.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??31816.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??31885.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??32068.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??32160.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??42299.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??42452.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??42549.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??42668.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??42721.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??42855.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??42862.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site