Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link for dep: M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa. Link via DHN,BKSR. Sunday there is no link. So on Tu, no arr @ ALLP.

2210/Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (1:10AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  93 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+007:50+22m??1158.09677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+408:06+41m??1182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+108:24+22m??1200.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-609:26+15m??1259.036236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-210:30+12m??1296.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-311:02+05m??1312.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+011:52+32m??1364.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-3-??1424.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1424.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1431.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1473.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m??1526.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#14/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+51m??1567.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+318:10+31m??1591.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2230m??1598.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:26+261m??1627.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#18/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2319:59+241m??1662.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+1010m??1699.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1725.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1746.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1747.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+2922:20+312m??1772.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m??1790.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3822:57+432m??1809.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2700:25+345m??2866.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2909.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3301:45+3510m??2929.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3602:02+362m??2943.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2960.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3602:30+362m??2966.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??2991.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2903:27+302m??21016.052359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+252m??21052.056269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3604:22+362m??21061.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:50+3915m??21071.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??21116.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??21118.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:05+443m??21141.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+285m??21196.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??21231.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21249.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1109:15+1320m??21257.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??21274.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+171m??21290.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+221m??21314.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:48+271m??21331.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+2911:05+311m??21354.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+351m??21370.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+4211:36+431m??21389.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m??21395.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4811:55+491m??21407.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#53/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+541m??21434.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#54/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+4312:32+451m??21437.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+3813:16+415m??21457.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#56/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+4613:30+491m??21464.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+5613:45+571m??21479.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:03+1:011m??21499.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#59/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1314:37+1:141m??21547.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#60/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1117:20+1415m??21606.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+291m??21638.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#62/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+371m??21660.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+401m??21680.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4618:42+481m??21695.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#65/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+511m??21716.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+561m??21745.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+521m??21773.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+3820:25+401m??21811.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+4220:38+451m??21827.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21861.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m??21900.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#72/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+262m??21928.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#73/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+1:252m??21955.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#74/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:0401:55+1:0330m??32038.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#75/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:192m??32079.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#76/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:1203:20+1:115m??32106.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#77/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0804:00+1:162m??32150.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#78/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:30+1:215m??32167.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#79/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0204:55+1:232m??32192.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#80/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+5905:31+1:171m??32235.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#81/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0105:56+1:091m??32251.016404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#82/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5606:23+571m??32259.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#83/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+1:0106:42+1:021m??32282.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#84/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m??32328.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#85/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5908:05+1:003m??32372.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#86/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5409:20+5510m??32431.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#87/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:0310:05+1:032m??32481.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#88/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+575m??32532.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#89/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+2810m??32588.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#90/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+615:10+3410m??32632.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#91/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4315:45+443m??32665.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#92/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+4916:36+492m??32720.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#93/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+335m??32739.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#94/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4918:00+521m??32762.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#95/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5618:10+581m??32772.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#96/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5918:25+1:001m??32783.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#97/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+12-??32796.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site