Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link for dep: M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa. Link via DHN,BKSR. Sunday there is no link. So on Tu, no arr @ ALLP.

2210/Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (01:10)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  94 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+107:50+22m??1158.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+408:06+51m??1182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+208:24+22m??1200.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-209:26+25m??1259.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+010:12+020m??1289.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+22m??1305.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-211:07+22m??1321.065246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+211:58+42m??1374.057257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-3-??1437.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1437.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1444.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1486.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1539.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1580.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1603.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1610.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+4619:26+471m??1640.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5019:59+511m??1674.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3010m??1711.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#21%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+5821:15+582m??1737.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+221:37+22m??1758.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5310m??1760.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:1422:20+1:152m??1784.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2522:35+1:285m??1802.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2522:57+1:282m??1821.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0300:25+1:085m??2878.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??2922.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:45+1:0810m??2942.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0902:02+1:092m??2955.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1102:19+1:112m??2971.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:1002:30+1:102m??2978.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1102:57+1:112m??21002.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+5703:27+572m??21028.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:0804:10+1:082m??21064.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:22+1:112m??21073.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:50+1:1315m??21082.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m??21128.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2005:37+1:202m??21129.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:1706:05+1:173m??21153.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0107:20+1:025m??21207.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:0907:50+1:092m??21243.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+5108:07+512m??21260.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:489.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+4209:15+4420m??21269.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+4809:47+542m??21286.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+5310:10+551m??21302.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+5810:32+1:031m??21325.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+5510:48+561m??21343.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+1:0611:05+1:071m??21365.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:1111:20+1:131m??21382.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2311:36+1:251m??21401.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:2311:44+1:251m??21407.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:301m??21419.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#54/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:3712:15+1:391m??21446.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#55/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:3012:32+1:311m??21449.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#56/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:2513:16+1:275m??21469.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#57/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3013:30+1:321m??21476.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:4213:45+1:431m??21491.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:03+1:461m??21511.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:5614:37+1:581m??21558.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5017:20+5115m??21618.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0317:50+1:061m??21650.070 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#63/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0918:10+1:091m??21672.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#64/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1118:30+1:121m??21692.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:1818:42+1:191m??21707.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:00+1:201m??21727.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#67/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2319:30+1:241m??21757.058 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#68/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2020:00+1:201m??21785.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#69/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2320:25+1:231m??21823.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#70/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3520:38+1:381m??21839.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#71/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0221:20+1:031m??21873.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4522:42+452m??21912.080 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#73/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:05+592m??21940.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#74/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+582m??21967.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#75/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+3901:55+4030m??32049.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#76/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5502:35+562m??32091.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#77/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??32118.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#78/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+532m??32162.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+502m??32179.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#80/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+512m??32204.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#81/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+5805:10+582m??32247.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#82/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+322m??32264.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#83/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3406:23+351m??32271.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#84/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3806:42+401m??32294.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#85/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3807:20+391m??32340.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#86/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3508:05+373m??32384.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#87/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3109:20+3210m??32444.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#88/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??32494.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#89/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32544.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#90/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+3310m??32600.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#91/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1415:10+4710m??32644.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#92/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5315:45+543m??32677.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#93/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??32732.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#94/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4217:35+455m??32751.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#95/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+541m??32775.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#96/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:001m??32785.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#97/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0018:25+1:011m??32796.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#98/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32809.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.