Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link for dep: M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa. Link via DHN,BKSR. Sunday there is no link. So on Tu, no arr @ ALLP.

2210/Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (01:10)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  93 halts  Distance: 2792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+307:50+42m??1158.09677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+608:06+71m??1182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+408:24+42m??1200.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-309:26+25m??1259.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#6/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+22m??1293.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-211:02+25m??1308.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+511:52+82m??1361.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1-??1420.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1420.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1427.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+151m??1469.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+201m??1522.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#14/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1563.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+718:10+81m??1587.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1218:55+2630m??1594.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+281m??1624.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2619:59+271m??1658.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1310m??1695.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m??1721.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1742.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+2310m??1744.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3422:20+372m??1768.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4522:35+495m??1786.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4622:57+492m??1805.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+355m??2862.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+422m??2906.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:45+3410m??2926.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??2939.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2955.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2962.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3602:57+362m??2986.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+3303:27+362m??21012.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2804:10+292m??21047.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+4504:22+472m??21057.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:50+5115m??21066.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+605:30+62m??21111.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0305:37+1:032m??21113.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5906:05+593m??21137.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4507:20+455m??21191.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5207:50+522m??21226.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??21244.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2609:15+2720m??21252.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??21270.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m??21285.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:32+441m??21309.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+4810:48+481m??21327.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+5211:05+551m??21349.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+5811:20+1:011m??21366.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0211:36+1:041m??21385.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:44+1:151m??21391.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1511:55+1:301m??21403.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5412:15+1:571m??21429.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#54/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:32+1:531m??21433.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4313:16+1:445m??21453.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#56/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4613:30+1:471m??21460.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:5613:45+1:571m??21475.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0014:03+2:001m??21494.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#59/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0714:37+2:081m??21542.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#60/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5717:20+5715m??21602.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0817:50+1:101m??21633.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#62/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1518:10+1:151m??21655.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1818:30+1:181m??21676.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:2318:42+1:241m??21691.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2419:00+1:251m??21711.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2619:30+1:271m??21740.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2420:00+1:251m??21769.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2920:25+1:291m??21806.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4020:38+1:421m??21823.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1121:20+1:111m??21857.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4322:42+432m??21896.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#72/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:05+592m??21923.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#73/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+592m??21951.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#74/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4201:55+4030m??32033.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#75/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5102:35+512m??32075.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#76/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+452m??32102.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#77/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+462m??32146.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#78/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+482m??32163.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#79/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+492m??32187.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#80/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+552m??32231.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#81/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+342m??32247.036405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??32254.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#83/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3506:42+361m??32278.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#84/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3507:20+361m??32324.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#85/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3208:05+333m??32368.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#86/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3009:20+3210m??32427.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#87/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+362m??32477.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#88/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32528.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#89/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+1610m??32583.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#90/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+815:10+3910m??32628.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#91/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5015:45+513m??32661.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#92/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:36+1:012m??32715.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#93/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m??32735.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#94/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+511m??32758.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#95/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+581m??32768.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#96/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+1:001m??32779.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#97/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32792.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site