Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rn, Pnvl

22100/Σ Madgaon Pune DD Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Dec 08 2015 (3:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 685 km  1 xfers
#1. 11086/Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express/11086
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+9110.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:25+1606:30+255m1129.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+255m1146.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:22+2707:27+315m1176.06140mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#5|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+525m11125.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0210:15+1:065m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:062m21311.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8|--|KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  12:08+1:0412:10+1:092m11341.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5098.0
#9!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)14:00+1:0314:05+1:015m11439.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#10%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4015:30+395m51515.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 6m
48 intermediate stations01:5950.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m72565.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#12/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1218:08+161m12594.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+121m12621.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:39+181m22683.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+17-52685.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site