Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rn, Pnvl

22100/Σ Madgaon Pune DD Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Dec 08 2015 (15:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
#1. 11086/Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express/11086
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+545m??129.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:50+5506:55+585m??146.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:27+1:025m??176.06140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:15+5808:20+595m??1125.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0610:15+1:095m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:28+1:0411:30+1:132m??1311.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8%--%KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  12:08+1:0312:10+1:102m??1341.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5098.0
#9/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)14:00+4614:05+415m??1439.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3815:30+375m??1514.04412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:590.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+181m??1514.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#12/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07+1118:08+161m??1542.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49+918:50+101m??1570.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:39+151m??1631.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+14-??1634.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site