Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Rate This Train Super Hit Give Puducherry = Mumbai Ltt Dally Show Mail/Express PDY-RU-LTT Chain Mail with Favourable Timings And Buffer Proper TT Route ...

22102/Σ Puducherry = Mumbai Ltt Daily Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 08 2015 (9:07PM)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1360 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16574
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:30+321:40+1610m??138.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??138.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2141.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#5/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2177.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1504:00+1110m??2204.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2273.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??2347.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2398.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+61m??2553.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??2582.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??2634.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1014:40+191m??2674.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??2703.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2218:45+05m??2811.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??2821.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??2848.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2610m??2961.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+405m??31148.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+255m??31223.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2203:07+233m??31287.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+263m??31361.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31381.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31398.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site