Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Rate This Train Super Hit Give Puducherry = Mumbai Ltt Dally Show Mail/Express PDY-RU-LTT Chain Mail with Favourable Timings And Buffer Proper TT Route ...

22102/Σ Puducherry = Mumbai Ltt Daily Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 08 2015 (21:07)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1816 km  1 xfers
#1. 16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1360 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16574
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50-310.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:40-10m0138.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 19m
100 intermediate stations02:00418.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m12456.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m53559.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#5/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m13595.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m83622.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m13691.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m23765.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m33816.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m23971.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-13:15-15m531000.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m131052.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m131093.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m231121.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m431229.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m131239.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m331266.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m531379.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m541566.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m141641.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04-03:07-3m241705.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m741779.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m841799.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45--541816.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site