Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

22103/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 09 2015 (2:43AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  86 halts  Distance: 2147 km  1 xfers
#1. 01429/Pune - Howrah AC SF Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC SF Tatkal Fare Special/01429
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35-??10.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:27120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m??2120.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:18424.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2544.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4706:45+4415m??2544.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#5/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+452m??2559.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#6/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+502m??2568.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5307:22+532m??2578.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5407:40+542m??2599.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#9/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??2625.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+909:30+135m??2668.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+212m??2683.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+342m??2713.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3610:28+462m??2744.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+4510:55+462m??2775.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+3411:22+412m??2789.040308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:06+232m??2817.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1612:50+225m??2851.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+2913:08+292m??2869.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??2876.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#20/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??2907.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+3914:16+392m??2920.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+4014:35+422m??2936.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+375m??2943.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4515:43+472m??2987.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+472m??2996.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4716:18+482m??21017.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+532m??21036.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5616:58+562m??21064.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3317:45+355m??21081.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5018:15+502m??21116.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5318:45+532m??21144.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??21184.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#33/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5619:38+562m??21197.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5719:52+572m??21209.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4920:40+5110m??21235.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0021:02+1:012m??21259.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0621:33+1:072m??21290.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:18+1:068m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1522:45+1:162m??21371.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:082m??21398.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:1800:16+1:218m??31450.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2000:28+1:202m??31454.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:2701:17+1:285m??31504.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3301:50+1:332m??31545.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#45/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:1202:50+1:132m??31588.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:2103:10+1:212m??31609.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:2403:23+1:242m??31617.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:302m??31638.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:3104:30+1:3715m??31645.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:4504:48+1:452m??31649.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:05+1:492m??31660.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#52/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:4005:28+1:412m??31673.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+1:3905:50+1:402m??31690.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3906:08+1:402m??31706.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4006:23+1:412m??31718.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3906:44+1:392m??31735.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3607:00+1:382m??31752.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3807:18+1:402m??31769.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3607:33+1:362m??31781.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:4207:42+1:452m??31785.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2508:15+1:252m??31802.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#62/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:2708:34+1:282m??31824.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:2009:40+1:3320m??31844.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:54+1:392m??31852.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4310:11+1:442m??31872.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:5110:40+1:462m??31897.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#67!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:5211:12+1:532m??31923.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#68!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:3911:50+1:405m??31950.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#69%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4312:06+1:432m??31967.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#70%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m??31987.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#71%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2513:45+1:3710m??32012.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+1:412m??32025.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4014:14+1:412m??32038.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3914:27+1:402m??32048.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:352m??32064.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#76/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:335m??32069.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#77/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:41+1:242m??32105.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#78/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2816:01+1:272m??32129.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#79/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:25-??32147.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site