Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain in fog

22106/Σ Bikaner Kolkata best chain in fog ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Dec 09 2015 (13:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2263 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3015:43+302m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:34+265m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3817:58+463m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+4118:44+413m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+132m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2321:40+2810m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3321:49+332m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+212m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3423:45+4010m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5801:05+1:045m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-1402:30+1010m??2618.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#13%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+2803:25+265m??2684.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1006:05+1610m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+332m??2847.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+3907:23+392m??2892.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+010:35+65m??2992.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-612:15+82m??21069.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1414:25+1610m??21179.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#20!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-821:25+110m??21439.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+2623:08+3725m??21502.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#22!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+245m??31643.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+225m??31676.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:38+215m??31704.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+2204:17+222m??31744.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+3104:41+312m??31777.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+2706:23+3220m??31859.061 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+5407:22+542m??31918.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3310:05+3310m??32020.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+3712:15+3210m??32155.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#31/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+32-??32263.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site