Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2.35 hr buffer time at rajendranagar terminal between these 2 trains....may v good option to connect Banka with New Delhi..

22108/Σ Banka-New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailChamp  Dec 13 2015 (01:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+2:08??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:5808:15+1:592m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+2:0108:37+2:031m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLE•Hatpuraini (1 PFs)•  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2:1509:35+2:205m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:55+2:2909:56+2:311m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+2:3210:18+2:331m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:3710:50+2:3015m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:4010:59+2:411m??1112.04049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+2:4411:08+2:451m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+2:4111:21+2:441m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+2:4111:32+2:421m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2:1712:40+2:1610m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  13:02+2:3513:04+2:362m??1177.07150mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2:3513:50+2:362m??1229.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:00+2:40-??1272.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+46??1272.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4818:00+5210m??1275.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+5621:22+1:0310m??1486.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:5701:22+3:037m??2833.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:50+3:50-??21273.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site