Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...telescopic

2211/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+519:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+72m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1421:08+142m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:22+182m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:37+332m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1010m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+92m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+292m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:50+530m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1304:54+142m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1205:45+158m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1507:35+165m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+3-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??2947.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+132m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+212m??21036.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+152m??21064.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??21127.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+295m??21203.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0410m??31390.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4502:33+462m??31503.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+503:50+105m??31539.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+211m??31577.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??31610.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??31720.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1008:00+1315m??31725.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m??31856.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??31866.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??31927.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m??31974.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+302m??32019.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m??32074.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4015:09+412m??32134.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+502m??32182.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+532m??32201.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+502m??32224.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??32274.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m??32327.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m??32391.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+621:20+920m??32424.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1722:22+165m??32485.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1223:16+122m??32555.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+122m??42628.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1600:47+162m??42660.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1701:03+182m??42678.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:35+1610m??42702.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+182m??42724.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2402:37+242m??42778.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1203:50+135m??42849.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+14-??42868.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site