Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...telescopic

2211/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+102m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+105m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1420:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2421:08+242m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:22+292m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+462m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+423:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:52+292m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1025m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1204:54+152m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1705:42+185m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+312m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1807:35+195m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+132m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+9-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??2947.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??21064.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??21127.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+305m??21203.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m??31390.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+482m??31503.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+125m??31539.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??31576.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??31610.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??31719.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2315m??31724.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:20+1410m??31856.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??31866.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+192m??31926.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??31973.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:0712:22+2:062m??32018.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3414:20+3620m??32074.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+522m??32133.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0215:40+1:022m??32181.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:052m??32201.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0116:41+1:022m??32223.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:152m??32273.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:332m??32327.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??32391.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2520m??32424.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3322:22+315m??32485.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2423:16+242m??32554.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:22+292m??42627.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+332m??42659.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3501:03+352m??42677.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3601:35+3510m??42702.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:52+382m??42723.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+372m??42778.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??42849.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+25-??42868.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site