Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...telescopic

2211/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+401:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+903:50+230m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+112m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:45+118m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+135m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+810:46+92m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+2-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??2947.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??21036.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??21064.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??21127.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??21203.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??31390.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??31503.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??31539.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??31577.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??31610.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??31720.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??31725.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??31856.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??31867.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??31927.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??31974.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??32019.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??32074.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??32134.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??32182.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??32201.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??32224.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??32274.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??32327.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??32391.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??32424.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??32485.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??32555.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??42628.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??42660.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??42678.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??42702.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??42724.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??42778.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??42849.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??42868.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site