Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...telescopic

2211/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??2947.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??2990.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+312m??21037.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??21064.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??21128.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??21203.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??31390.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??31503.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??31540.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??31577.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??31610.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#30/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??31701.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??31720.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??31724.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??31856.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??31866.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+392m??31926.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m??31974.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#37/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m??32019.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4414:20+4420m??32074.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??32134.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m??32181.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m??32201.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m??32224.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m??32274.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m??32327.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+272m??32391.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4221:20+5020m??32424.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:22+515m??32485.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+4823:16+482m??32555.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??42628.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??42660.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??42678.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+5901:35+5810m??42702.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+462m??42724.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#54/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??42778.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+455m??42849.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#56/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+43-??42868.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.