Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain eliminates need to go to BRC to reach GDA.

22111/Σ Ahmedabad to Godhara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 16 2015 (15:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 144 km  1 xfers
#1. 69108/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 69123/Anand Godhra MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Godhra Junction/GDA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Godhra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU/69108
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  08:19+008:20+01m??13.07150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  08:24+108:25+21m??18.02548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#4/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  08:38+408:39+51m??113.04941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  08:43+508:44+51m??117.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  08:49+608:50+61m??121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??124.05837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:00+709:01+71m??128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  09:08+809:09+81m??137.06833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1109:18+111m??146.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+121m??151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1209:31+121m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  09:38+1409:39+151m??165.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Godhra MEMU/69123
0 intermediate stations14:210.0
#14/--/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+1??165.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/SNASadanapura  10:02+510:03+51m??171.03347mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/--/BAJBhalej  10:11+510:12+61m??176.02644mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/--/ODOd  10:22+610:23+71m??180.04249mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/--/UMHUmreth (2 PFs)  10:33+710:34+81m??187.04452mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/--/DKDakor  10:44+910:45+91m??195.04954mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/--/TASThasra  10:56+1010:57+111m??1104.03564mWR388250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/--/AGCIAngadi  11:09+1111:10+111m??1110.03165mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22/--/SVLSevaliya  11:22+911:23+101m??1117.02969mWR388245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/--/TBATimba Road  11:33+1111:34+111m??1122.05063mWR388710, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/TUWATuwa  11:43+1211:44+131m??1129.02682mWR389340, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/--/VKGVavadi Khurd  11:53+1411:54+141m??1133.02192mWR389340, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/--/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  12:25-1-??1144.0-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.