Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to go to BRC. Useful when no direct trains are available.

22112/Σ BHUJ - GDA Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 16 2015 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 503 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 59165/Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Godhra Junction/GDA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Godhra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1022:15+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+322:40+32m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+623:13+72m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+122m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+2400:19+242m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+201:39+52m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:10+120m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+503:56+62m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  04:11+904:13+92m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)/59165
0 intermediate stations-4:-130.0
#14/--/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+3??2424.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/SNASadanapura  05:07+705:08+71m??2430.03847mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/--/BAJBhalej  05:15+805:16+91m??2435.03244mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/--/ODOd  05:24+1005:25+111m??2439.05349mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/--/UMHUmreth (2 PFs)  05:33+1305:34+181m??2446.04052mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/--/DKDakor  05:45+1805:46+191m??2453.04554mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/--/TASThasra  05:58+1805:59+181m??2462.03564mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/--/AGCIAngadi  06:11+1806:12+181m??2469.03865mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/SVLSevaliya  06:22+1806:23+181m??2476.04169mWRSevaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/--/TBATimba Road  06:30+2106:31+211m??2480.04163mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/--/TUWATuwa  06:42+2106:43+221m??2488.02682mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/--/VKGVavadi Khurd  06:52+2206:53+231m??2492.02092mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#26/--/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  07:25+1-??2503.0-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site