Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to go to BRC. Useful when no direct trains are available.

22112/Σ BHUJ - GDA Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 16 2015 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 503 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 59165/Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Godhra Junction/GDA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Godhra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+421:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+922:15+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+322:40+32m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+423:15+52m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1023:48+102m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2900:21+292m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1701:41+172m??2294.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+1003:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1403:56+152m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  04:11+1604:13+162m??2424.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)/59165
0 intermediate stations-4:-130.0
#14/--/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2424.054 WRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/SNASadanapura  05:07+405:08+41m??2430.03847mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/--/BAJBhalej  05:15+705:16+71m??2435.03244mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/--/ODOd  05:24+805:25+81m??2439.05349mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/--/UMHUmreth (2 PFs)  05:33+905:34+131m??2446.04052mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/--/DKDakor  05:45+1405:46+151m??2454.04554mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/--/TASThasra  05:58+1305:59+131m??2463.03564mWR388250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/--/AGCIAngadi  06:11+1106:12+111m??2469.03865mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/SVLSevaliya  06:22+1106:23+111m??2476.04169mWR388245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/--/TBATimba Road  06:30+1206:31+121m??2481.04163mWR388710, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/--/TUWATuwa  06:42+1106:43+111m??2488.02682mWR389340, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/--/VKGVavadi Khurd  06:52+1006:53+101m??2492.02092mWR389340, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#26/--/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  07:25+0-??2503.0-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site