Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A better and reliable connectivity between HWH and UBL

22114/Σ Howrah Hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~  Dec 16 2015 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2491 km  2 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+225m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+565m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5315m??1456.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶04:00+1:0304:20+1:0120m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:282m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:361m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:401m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5415m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+37-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m??31731.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m??31792.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??31876.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+252m??31951.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??32014.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2704:35+254m??32017.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+2-??32021.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??32021.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??32026.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??32091.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m??32187.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+192m??32232.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#29|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+171m??32300.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+242m??32347.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+262m??32360.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+241m??32383.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2512:00+261m??32416.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+2-??32491.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site