Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A better and reliable connectivity between HWH and UBL

22114/Σ Howrah Hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~  Dec 16 2015 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2492 km  2 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+415m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4321:25+445m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4122:10+4015m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶04:00+4004:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+25-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??31732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m??31793.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??31877.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??31952.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??32015.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m??32017.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-4-??32022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??32022.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??32027.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m??32092.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??32188.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??32233.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#29|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??32301.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??32348.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??32361.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??32384.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??32417.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+5-??32492.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site