Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUNA - BINA - BPL [Change Train Here] BPL - NGP - BZA - MS - VM - TPJ - MDU

22115/Σ Guna - Bina - Bhopal - Nagpur - Vijayawada - Chennai Egmore - Villupuram - Tiruchchirappalli - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 21 2015 (12:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12198/Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 484 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express/12198
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+5??10.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#2|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  08:05+3108:10+355m??1125.061478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+412m??1150.059447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  09:05+3909:07+392m??1178.038452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)10:25+1210:40+3015m??1227.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:20+3911:22+412m??1271.065502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:04+4212:06+432m??1317.035403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#8%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2813:00+295m??1346.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m??1391.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:02+4514:04+462m??1431.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+26-??1484.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:400.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5810m??1484.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??1490.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??2873.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2210m??21082.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1810:50+2215m??21533.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+825m??21968.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+152m??21993.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??22024.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+132m??22127.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1921:57+192m??22182.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:37+281m??22235.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:15+85m??32305.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+272m??32399.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+3-??32462.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site