Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUNA - BINA - BPL [Change Train Here] BPL - ET - NGP - BPQ - BZA - MS - VM - TPJ - MDU - TEN - CAPE

22116/Σ Guna - Bina - Bhopal - Itarsi - Nagpur - Balharshah - Vijayawada - Chennai Egmore - Villupuram - Tiruchchirappalli - Madurai - Tirunelveli - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 21 2015 (00:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12198/Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 484 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2613 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express/12198
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+23110.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#2|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:035m11125.061478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  08:35+1:0608:37+1:072m11150.059447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  09:05+1:0809:07+1:082m01178.038452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)10:25+4810:40+1:0815m21227.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:20+1:2411:22+1:262m01271.065502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:04+1:2812:06+1:292m01317.035403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:175m21345.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  13:32+1:3213:34+1:332m21391.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4114:04+1:442m21431.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:08-11484.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
95 intermediate stations17:400.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m12484.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m32576.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m02661.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m02674.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m12682.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m23873.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m031082.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m731533.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m131826.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m431968.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m831993.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m632024.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m332127.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m332182.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m442305.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m042399.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m042421.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m342461.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m042505.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m142532.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m142553.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m142590.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m142619.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m242692.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:17-142708.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site