Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB - MGS - GMO - ADRA - KGP - BBS [Change Train Here] BBS - KUR - BAM - VZM - VSKP

22117/Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sarai - Gomoh - Adra - Kharagpur - Bhubaneshwar - Khurda Road - Brahmapur - Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 21 2015 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1726 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+7??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3221:50+345m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3902:05+4110m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5104:21+523m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+5605:24+562m??21069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+1:065m??21163.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5308:15+555m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+1:012m??21288.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+4110:50+4315m??21404.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+3912:14+382m??21520.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+4513:27+452m??21582.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05+3514:07+352m??21626.08236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  15:00+5915:02+1:082m??21698.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+1:05-??21726.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+455m??21726.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3420m??21745.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0021:30+585m??21892.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+385m??32109.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3502:10+3420m??32170.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+452m??32371.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2615m??32520.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32659.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25293.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+10-??32952.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.