Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB - MGS - GMO - ADRA - KGP - BBS [Change Train Here] BBS - KUR - BAM - VZM - VSKP

22118/Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sarai - Gomoh - Adra - Kharagpur - Bhubaneshwar - Khurda Road - Brahmapur - Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 21 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:29??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:5321:50+1:595m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4602:05+1:5510m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:0804:21+2:073m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:2005:24+2:202m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5307:05+1:4915m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:0908:15+2:095m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1308:52+2:132m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+2:0310:50+2:1115m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+2:0012:14+2:152m??21530.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+2:0213:27+2:052m??21592.06922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:05+2:0014:07+2:002m??21636.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2:1215:02+2:122m??21708.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+2:10-??21736.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:1018:50+1:105m??21736.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5819:45+5615m??21755.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2321:30+1:225m??21902.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:50+595m??32119.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0202:10+5920m??32180.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5805:12+592m??32380.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0406:25+1:051m??32470.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5308:10+5215m??32530.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+4710:10+481m??32668.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??32785.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+492m??32824.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:2414:30+1:2710m??32907.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4214:55+1:431m??32931.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:4215:25+1:451m??32961.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2017:30+3630m??33032.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1817:45+1:182m??33042.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1:1918:25+1:201m??33077.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#32/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1519:25+1:151m??33125.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+1:3219:55+1:321m??33159.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#34/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+40-??33192.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site