Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB - MGS - GMO - ADRA - KGP - BBS [Change Train Here] BBS - KUR - BAM - VZM - VSKP

22119/Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sarai - Gomoh - Adra - Kharagpur - Bhubaneshwar - Khurda Road - Brahmapur - Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 21 2015 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+16??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0310m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0404:21+1:033m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0805:24+1:092m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+4915m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:025m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0608:52+1:062m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+5310:50+5815m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??21530.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+4913:27+522m??21592.06922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+542m??21636.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:02+1:162m??21708.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+1:08-??21736.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+355m??21736.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2919:45+2520m??21755.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+335m??21902.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+232m??21976.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50143.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+325m??32119.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3602:10+3420m??32180.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??32330.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+362m??32380.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??32470.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3308:10+3015m??32530.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??32668.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??32785.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+282m??32824.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+3813:15+381m??32852.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34-115:35+01m??32879.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00-1-??32961.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site