Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2212/Σ Raipur bikaner sun Wed fri sat sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+318:50+730m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:09+162m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1920:37+192m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1921:05+1510m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+142m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2623:13+272m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3600:35+3425m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+3501:21+372m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:40+3215m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+3803:45+382m??2587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+4304:25+432m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+4804:47+482m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:25+3910m??2673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+4906:10+5015m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:072m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1307:17+1:122m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2207:47+1:222m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+4009:55+4020m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1010:17+1:102m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3810:45+405m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5611:07+572m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0311:30+1:032m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5812:37+582m??21048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:0713:23+1:072m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5714:45+5710m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0515:54+1:043m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:33+443m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5018:30+515m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+5119:40+521m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4410m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4221:25+465m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+455m??31745.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1903:42+205m??31906.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:26+311m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??32071.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3906:18+401m??32090.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+36-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??32135.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??32141.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+242m??32204.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??32226.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??32240.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??32269.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+515:30+910m??32322.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??32421.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??32487.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??32518.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??32559.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2415m??32591.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#56|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??32638.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4321:23+432m??32674.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4521:48+465m??32694.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4922:22+492m??32733.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??32751.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#61|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m??32803.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#62|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??42835.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#63|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1101:45+1310m??42867.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??42871.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??42947.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#66|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1815m??43049.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+212m??43074.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#68|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??43099.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#69|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+352m??43125.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#70|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??43155.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#71|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??43191.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#72|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??43218.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#73|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+142m??43234.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??43247.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1210:20+1625m??43279.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#76|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+262m??43303.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??43321.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#78|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??43345.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??43351.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#80|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??43376.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#81|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5110m??43396.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#82/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+4913:24+501m??43424.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#83%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+572m??43437.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#84%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5813:47+582m??43453.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:05+1:042m??43468.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??43508.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5216:30+1780m??43511.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#88/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+232m??43514.046322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+282m??43520.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#90/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??43526.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3617:08+362m??43535.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#92/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3617:22+372m??43547.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#93/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??43554.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#94/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43560.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#95/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4017:46+412m??43563.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#96/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+422m??43569.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#97/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??43578.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3918:28+402m??43590.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#99/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3918:43+412m??43602.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#100/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+8-??43611.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site