Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2212/Σ Raipur bikaner sun Wed fri sat sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:29)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+117:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+112m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1220:09+122m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1720:37+172m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+1310m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+622:20+72m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+242m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1700:35+2125m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+222m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:40+1815m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+1803:45+192m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2504:25+252m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3104:47+322m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2205:25+2310m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+3706:10+3815m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+5606:57+572m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+5807:17+582m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0007:47+1:002m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+2009:55+2120m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+245m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+4111:07+412m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+532m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4712:37+472m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+5213:23+522m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+4814:45+4810m??21178.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+5615:54+553m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+3517:33+383m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5018:30+495m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+5519:40+571m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+4920:50+4910m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4621:25+465m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4600:10+505m??31745.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+2003:37+215m??31906.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:26+331m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2905:31+315m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+361m??32071.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3406:18+351m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+22-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??32135.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??32141.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??32204.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2813:03+282m??32226.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m??32240.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??32269.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#50!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??32322.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#51!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??32421.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#52|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??32487.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??32518.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??32559.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2315m??32591.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#56|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3920:46+412m??32638.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4221:23+422m??32674.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4721:48+505m??32694.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+542m??32733.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5222:44+515m??32751.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#61|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??32803.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#62|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??42835.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#63|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1910m??42867.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+222m??42871.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??42946.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#66|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3804:30+2915m??43049.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+332m??43074.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#68|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4105:30+3910m??43099.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#69|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4905:54+492m??43125.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#70|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+362m??43155.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#71|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1108:05+1815m??43191.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#72|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+302m??43218.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#73|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+282m??43234.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??43247.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+3310:20+3625m??43279.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#76|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+432m??43303.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4111:05+442m??43320.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#78|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+462m??43345.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5011:42+512m??43351.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#80|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5412:13+542m??43376.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#81|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:45+1:0510m??43396.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#82/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1013:17+1:102m??43424.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:32+1:112m??43437.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#84/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:47+1:132m??43453.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1514:05+1:162m??43468.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1714:46+1:182m??43508.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0516:30+2780m??43511.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#88/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+322m??43514.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+342m??43519.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#90%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+412m??43526.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4217:08+422m??43535.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#92%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4317:22+422m??43547.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#93/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4417:33+452m??43554.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#94/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43560.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#95/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??43563.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#96/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4617:57+472m??43569.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#97%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+472m??43578.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4518:28+452m??43590.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#99/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4518:43+502m??43602.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#100/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+22-??43611.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site