Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2212/Σ Raipur bikaner sun Wed fri sat sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMT  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+3510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+51m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+418:50+830m0144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m0187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m01115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:09+162m01132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2120:37+202m01169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+132m11265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+3223:13+322m31338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3400:35+3725m12408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:21+402m12462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m02488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+3815m02533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+5503:45+552m02587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+1:0104:25+1:022m02638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m12660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5505:25+5710m02673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:10+1:0915m02707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2606:57+1:262m02771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3107:17+1:322m02792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:47+1:402m02823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5709:55+5820m02876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+172m22904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5410:45+575m22913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1111:07+1:112m22944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:192m12975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:37+1:152m321048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2213:23+1:222m121116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1314:45+1:1410m321178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2215:54+1:213m221257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0617:33+1:073m121352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5818:30+1:145m121431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1119:40+1:131m121521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:50+1:0610m321571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0421:25+1:045m221595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4900:10+515m131745.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+255m131906.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3504:26+361m331965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3805:31+405m632035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:01+461m232071.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4606:18+471m232090.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+27-232135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0732135.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m232141.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2612:38+272m132204.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m132226.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m032240.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m032269.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+510m132322.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m032421.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+02m132487.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+145m132518.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:16+233m032559.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:10+3215m032591.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#56|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4220:46+442m032638.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4721:23+472m032674.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4821:48+495m032694.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m032733.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+475m132751.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#61|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m032803.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#62|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m142835.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#63|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1101:45+1310m242867.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m042871.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m042947.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#66|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+1415m043049.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+162m043074.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#68|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+1710m043099.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#69|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3105:54+342m043126.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#70|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+182m043156.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#71|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-808:05+015m143192.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#72|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+132m043218.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m143235.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m043247.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1425m443280.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#76|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m043303.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+262m043321.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#78|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m043345.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3211:42+322m043351.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#80|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+352m143376.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#81|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4512:45+5010m443397.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#82/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:32+532m143439.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#83/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5613:47+562m143454.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#84%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+582m243469.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#85/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5814:46+592m143509.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#86/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4616:30+1780m143512.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#87/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2116:37+222m043515.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:46+252m143521.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+302m243528.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#90%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+332m143536.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#91/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m243548.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#92%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m043556.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m143561.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3617:46+362m143565.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+382m243570.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m243580.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m143591.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#98/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m143603.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-243612.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site