Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2212/Σ Raipur bikaner sun Wed fri sat sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+61m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+618:50+1130m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:09+172m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2220:37+222m??1170.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1910m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+162m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2223:13+222m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3300:35+3725m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:21+442m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:40+4015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+4503:45+452m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+5304:25+532m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5804:47+582m??2661.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:25+4810m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1306:10+1:1315m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2806:57+1:282m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3307:17+1:322m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:47+1:352m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5309:55+5220m??2877.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1810:17+182m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4910:45+505m??2914.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0811:07+1:092m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:45+1:2410m??21179.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2017:33+1:203m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??21432.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:2619:40+1:271m??21521.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:2120:50+1:2210m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:25+1:225m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:10+1:325m??31745.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+4603:42+475m??31906.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:26+1:051m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:095m??32035.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:01+1:211m??32071.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1:2606:18+1:271m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1:01-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??32135.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??32141.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2712:38+282m??32204.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+282m??32226.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??32240.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??32269.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+810m??32322.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??32420.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+32m??32487.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:42+195m??32518.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:16+333m??32559.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??32591.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#56|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??32638.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+582m??32674.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??32694.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??32733.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??32751.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#61|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??32803.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#62|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??42835.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#63|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??42867.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??42871.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??42947.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#66|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??43049.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??43074.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#68|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??43099.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#69|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??43126.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#70|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??43156.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#71|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??43192.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#72|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??43218.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??43235.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??43247.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??43280.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#76|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??43303.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??43321.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#78|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??43345.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??43351.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#80|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??43376.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#81|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??43397.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#82/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??43439.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#83/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4613:47+462m??43454.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+472m??43470.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#85/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??43509.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#86/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1180m??43513.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#87/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??43516.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+212m??43521.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??43528.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#90%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??43536.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+322m??43549.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#92%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??43556.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43562.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??43565.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??43571.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m??43580.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+332m??43591.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#98/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+352m??43604.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??43612.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.