Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient timings. Easy to get tickets.

22121/Σ Korba - Chennai Shortest EASY2GET Tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 21 2015 (7:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Korba and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:40+165m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2116:50+212m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+232m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1110m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2118:43+212m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2419:03+242m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1720:10+1520m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+322m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+3921:35+392m??1285.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  21:55+4121:57+412m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+3722:15+372m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+3422:45+342m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+3823:15+4010m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+4423:30+442m??1385.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4200:05+4410m??1402.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18%==%KSNG•Kesinga (1 PFs)•  00:20+4200:22+422m??2416.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4500:38+442m??2432.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+4400:47+442m??2439.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4301:12+432m??2464.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+4201:37+422m??2489.057359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+4002:17+412m??2525.024269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4002:42+412m??2534.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+3803:10+3715m??2544.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??2589.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+3204:07+315m??2591.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+2904:35+295m??2614.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+255m??2669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+15-??2730.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+3208:20+3225m??2730.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5010:26+511m??2880.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5611:22+1:022m??2930.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:291m??2973.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2415:10+2320m??21080.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+3717:08+381m??21218.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??21335.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+172m??21374.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+242m??21429.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+11-??21511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site