Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain for Dehradoon

22122/Σ PBR - SBI - HW - DDN Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 23 2015 (13:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 1709 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ SBT/Sabarmati Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+82m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+215m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:11+272m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+242m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+162m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1904:48+192m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+192m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2105:11+212m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+242m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2505:39+272m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:410.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??2457.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??2480.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??2501.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??2543.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??2565.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??2578.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??2608.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??2660.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??2704.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??2743.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2759.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??2774.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??2826.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??2847.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#35!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??2880.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??2900.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??2914.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??2966.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??2995.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??21046.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??21100.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??21106.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??31191.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#44!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??31251.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#45/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??31278.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#46/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??31326.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??31347.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m??31377.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31394.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m??31408.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#51/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31415.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??31429.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m??31456.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m??31476.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m??31480.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#56/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??31532.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#57%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m??31556.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#58%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m??31583.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m??31615.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  12:10+26-??31657.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#61%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0815:10+1:0130m??31657.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:022m??31662.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0015:37+1:022m??31668.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+4116:33+452m??31689.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+26-??31709.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site