Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain for Dehradoon

22122/Σ PBR - SBI - HW - DDN Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 23 2015 (13:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 1709 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ SBT/Sabarmati Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+102m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+225m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+292m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1804:48+182m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+192m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2105:30+212m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:410.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??2457.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??2480.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??2501.069 WRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+262m??2543.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??2565.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??2578.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??2608.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??2660.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??2704.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??2743.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??2759.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??2774.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??2826.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??2847.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#35!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??2880.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??2900.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??2914.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??2966.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+152m??2995.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??21046.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1410m??21100.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??21106.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??31191.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#44!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+245m??31251.095 NWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#45/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??31278.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#46/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+310m??31326.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??31347.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??31377.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+262m??31394.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2625m??31409.025 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+312m??31415.031 NRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??31429.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??31457.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4207:15+405m??31476.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??31480.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#56/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5008:16+532m??31532.058 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#57%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+542m??31556.022 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#58%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+192m??31583.028 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+122m??31616.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  12:10+7-??31657.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#61%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0315:10+5430m??31657.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5115:21+502m??31662.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+522m??31668.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3316:33+382m??31689.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+19-??31709.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site