Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Lalitpur Link

22123/Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 23 2015 (23:44)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  83 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 17641/Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express/17641
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.034493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+307:20+31m??15.024531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+131m??19.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1607:46+211m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1908:11+241m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+281m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+3008:53+311m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3509:01+351m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1909:47+192m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+185m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1611:22+162m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+162m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1213:25+205m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2814:25+3620m??1307.046383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:54+3314:55+341m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+371m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+391m??1436.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)18:20+918:30+2910m??1515.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1552.060300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:55+153m??1594.021335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:186.0
#24/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  20:13+420:15+42m??1600.051334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+192m??1637.059367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%--%ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??1659.057376mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27%--%MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  21:32+1721:34+172m??1667.061353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#28%--%WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  22:09+1022:11+92m??1702.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%--%PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  22:20+1022:22+92m??1712.051411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30%--%MWADMowad (1 PFs)  22:36-22:37-1m??1723.016405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#31%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-10-??1732.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:090.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4123:10+431m??1732.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+441m??1750.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#34/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3700:22+381m??2791.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4201:20+3735m??2814.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3401:47+371m??2837.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3602:31+371m??2873.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+315m??2943.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3304:38+332m??2961.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4405:25+452m??2999.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4705:54+502m??21029.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:20+495m??21035.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5507:09+552m??21088.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5907:41+1:002m??21128.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:18+542m??21156.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2209:20+295m??21174.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+392m??21208.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3710:14+402m??21220.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+422m??21236.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+522m??21276.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+572m??21289.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0011:32+1:012m??21301.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1:0312:20+1:0710m??21327.032260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#54/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+5213:09+532m??21352.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+572m??21363.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+1:0213:39+1:032m??21382.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+1:1714:21+1:175m??21424.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#58/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2614:38+1:272m??21444.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4214:55+1:405m??21463.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4315:28+1:452m??21490.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+1:5616:30+2:057m??21542.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1016:40+2:102m??21546.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:2417:28+2:255m??21596.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#64/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+2:3117:52+2:312m??21627.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+2:3318:05+2:342m??21638.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#66/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+2:1419:10+2:142m??21680.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#67/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+2:2319:31+2:232m??21701.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+2:2619:46+2:262m??21709.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#69/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:3420:35+2:3215m??21730.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#70/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+2:4321:06+2:432m??21746.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m??21753.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+2:4721:53+2:482m??21771.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+2:5022:06+2:512m??21781.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+2:5322:32+2:535m??21800.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+2:5722:38+2:582m??21805.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+3:0323:01+3:041m??21834.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+3:0723:23+3:082m??21856.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+3:0923:44+3:102m??21880.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0400:45+3:0610m??31914.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+3:1701:14+3:172m??31944.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+3:2101:23+3:212m??31949.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#82/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2401:41+3:242m??31971.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:25+3:237m??31995.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+3:3502:38+3:352m??32003.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3:4202:55+3:432m??32023.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3:4203:26+3:432m??32049.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+3:4303:39+3:432m??32058.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+3:4203:52+3:422m??32066.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3:4404:50+4:0110m??32109.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+4:1605:05+4:162m??32122.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#91/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4:1805:25+4:182m??32145.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#92/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4:1205:47+4:122m??32161.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#93/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4:0806:05+4:105m??32166.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#94/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+4:1706:20+4:162m??32181.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#95/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+4:0306:48+4:022m??32202.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#96/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+4:0207:08+4:012m??32226.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+3:31-??32244.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site