Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection between bhagalpur and amritsar

22124/Σ bhagalpur amritsar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 25 2015 (02:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12350/New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1220 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:24??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:3415:40+1:342m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:15+1:305m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:3016:38+1:302m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2717:23+1:275m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+1:3717:52+1:372m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1:3918:09+1:382m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3718:42+1:372m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:25+1:315m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1:5320:00+1:542m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+1:5620:27+1:572m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  20:55+1:5320:57+1:542m??1359.065236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5722:18+1:572m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:35-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express/12350
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??1448.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:2106:15+4:2210m??2888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:0808:55+4:2610m??21083.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:3312:05+5:2520m??21235.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:55212.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+6:2115:10+6:2510m??21447.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+7:4815:50+7:492m??21492.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:24+7:4616:26+7:462m??21536.03048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:35+7:5517:55+8:0220m??21570.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:16+7:3018:18+7:302m??21593.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+7:5618:46+8:035m??21615.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  19:13+8:1719:15+8:172m??21644.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+3:38-??21668.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site