Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection between bhagalpur and amritsar

22124/Σ bhagalpur amritsar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 25 2015 (02:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12350/New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1220 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+252m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+205m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1816:38+172m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+917:23+95m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+2017:52+192m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1918:09+182m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+419:25+45m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+4020:27+412m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  20:55+3820:57+382m??1359.080235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+2222:18+222m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+17-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express/12350
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+7??1448.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2006:15+1:2010m??2888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2:3708:55+2:3610m??21083.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:4012:05+2:3520m??21235.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:55212.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+3:3415:10+3:3610m??21447.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:1415:50+4:142m??21492.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:24+5:0216:26+5:022m??21536.03048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:35+5:1317:55+5:1920m??21570.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:18+5:382m??21593.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+5:4118:46+5:465m??21615.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#26%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  19:13+5:4619:15+5:462m??21644.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+4:08-??21668.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.